Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Chaves, Thais Danzmann
dc.date.issued: 2022-03-30
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation, whose theme is “Heritage Education and Identity: Re-encounter of the Restinga Sêca Community with Iberê Camargo” is linked to the area of concentration and line of research History and Heritage of the Professional Master's Degree in Cultural Heritage. It is proposed to record the actions developed in heritage education as a way of valuing the cultural heritage and identity of the municipality of Restinga Sêca, associated with the artist Iberê Camargo, a native of this land. In this sense, to bring the restinguense community and sympathizers closer to the theme through the final product, the proposal to create the Iberê Camargo Memorial/Exhibition – in the Exhibition Room of the Restinga Sêca Railway Station, having as by-products of transversal functionalities (education, tourism and culture). ) dissemination and educational information materials. The result is the result of a research in documentary, bibliographic and oral sources. Especially the oral testimonies were very important to recover the trajectory of Iberê Camargo in his hometown and thus guarantee the recording and dissemination of this memory. Realizing that the art, the Railway and the regional history of the Quarta Colônia become integrated and fundamental to the formal and non-formal education in the perspective of heritage education in the scope of the aspiring Quarta Colônia geopark.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Restinga Sêcapor
dc.subject: Educação patrimonialpor
dc.subject: Iberê Camargopor
dc.subject: Heritage educationeng
dc.title: Educação patrimonial e identidade: reencontro da comunidade de Restinga Sêca com Iberê Camargopor
dc.title.alternative: Heritage education and identity: reunion of the community of Restinga Sêca with Iberê Camargoeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação que tem por tema “Educação Patrimonial e Identidade: reencontro da Comunidade de Restinga Sêca com Iberê Camargo” está vinculada a área de concentração e linha de pesquisa História e Patrimônio do Mestrado Profissional em Patrimônio Cultural. Propõs-se a registrar as ações desenvolvidas de educação patrimonial como forma de valorização do patrimônio cultural e da identidade do município de Restinga Sêca, associadas ao artista Iberê Camargo, natural desta terra. Nesse sentido, aproximar a comunidade restinguense e simpatizantes da temática por meio do produto final, da proposta da criação do Memorial/Exposição Iberê Camargo – na Sala de Exposições da Estação Férrea Restinga Sêca, tendo como subprodutos de funcionalidades transversais (educação, turismo e cultura) materiais de divulgação e de informação educacional. O resultado é fruto de uma pesquisa em fontes documentais, bibliográfica e em fontes orais. Especialmente os testemunhos orais foram importantíssimos para recuperar a trajetória de Iberê Camargo na sua cidade natal e assim garantir o registro e a divulgação desta memória. Percebendo que a arte, a Ferrovia e a história regional da Quarta Colônia se tornam integradas e fundamentais para a educação formal e não fomal na perspectiva da educação patrimonial no âmbito do aspirante geoparque Quarta Colônia.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lisbôa Filho, Flavi Ferreira
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Padoin, Maria Medianeira
dc.contributor.referee1: Hüttner, Edison
dc.contributor.referee2: Borin, Marta Rosa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Culturalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International