Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Friedrich, Gustavo do Nascimento
dc.date.issued: 2022-04-04
dc.description.abstract: In this research, the process of implementation and development of SIGRA (Integrated Rural Management System of ATER/ATES) used within the scope of the Technical, Social and Environmental Advisory Program (ATES) was analyzed and described. The ATES program is a service created by INCRA with the aim of providing comprehensive and continuous technical, social and environmental advice to families settled by agrarian reform. Its purpose is to advise families on economic, social and environmental aspects, in order to improve the families' quality of life, improve batch management, production, processing and marketing, in addition to other issues such as well-being, health, education, basic sanitation, gender, youth, environmental preservation, etc. SIGRA emerged in Rio Grande do Sul as a result of a combination of efforts in the search for a model for organizing ATES services for Settlement Projects. A tool was needed that would allow effective interaction between the state context and the local reality. And that it also met the expectations and aspirations of the settled families and was in accordance with INCRA guidelines. SIGRA's main characteristics are: being an agile system, capable of organizing and managing the main information on the reality of agrarian reform settlements in Rio Grande do Sul; to assist in the elaboration of public policies and in the proposition of actions that contribute to the development of the settlements; make available to the settled families and their organizations qualified information that can help in the planning of the activities developed in the production unit, as well as, contribute to the discussions and claims before the local and regional entities and INCRA itself; and, to be an instrument that helps the technical teams in the process of organization, planning and monitoring of the work, through the generation and analysis of information related to the environmental, social and productive dynamics of the settlements. From SIGRA, other applications derived from this experience emerged, such as SIGRA TCU/CGU, Rice Farming Project Form, Municipal/Cooperatives SIGRA, Quilombola Information System (SIQ) and National Occupational Supervision System (SNSO).eng
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPESpor
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Extensão ruralpor
dc.subject: ATESpor
dc.subject: ATERpor
dc.subject: Sistemas de informaçãopor
dc.subject: Rural extensioneng
dc.subject: Information systemseng
dc.title: A construção e a implementação de uma ferramenta de gestão da informação para projetos de assistência técnica e extensão rural - o Sistema Integrado de Gestão Rural (SIGRA)por
dc.title.alternative: The construction and implementation of an information management tool for technical assistance and rural extension projects - the Integrated Rural Management System (SIGRA)eng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Nesta pesquisa foi analisado e descrito o processo de implementação e desenvolvimento do SIGRA (Sistema Integrado de Gestão Rural de ATER/ATES) utilizado no âmbito do Programa de Assessoria Técnica, Social e Ambiental (ATES). O programa de ATES é um serviço criado pelo INCRA com a finalidade de prestar assessoria técnica, social e ambiental para as famílias assentadas pela reforma agrária, de forma integral e continuada. O seu propósito é assessorar as famílias nos aspectos econômicos, sociais e ambientais, de modo a melhorar a qualidade de vida das famílias, o aperfeiçoamento nos processos de gestão do lote, produção, beneficiamento e comercialização, além de outras questões como bem-estar, saúde, educação, saneamento básico, gênero, juventude, preservação do meio ambiente, etc. O SIGRA surgiu no Rio Grande do Sul como resultado de uma soma de esforços na busca por um modelo de organização dos serviços de ATES para Projetos de Assentamentos. Se fazia necessário uma ferramenta que permitisse a interação de forma efetiva, entre o contexto estadual e a realidade local. E que, também, viesse de encontro às expectativas e aspirações das famílias assentadas e estivesse de acordo com as diretrizes do INCRA. O SIGRA apresenta como principais características: ser um sistema ágil, capaz de organizar e gerenciar as principais informações da realidade dos assentamentos de reforma agrária no Rio Grande do Sul; servir de auxílio na elaboração de políticas públicas e na proposição de ações que contribuam para o desenvolvimento dos assentamentos; disponibilizar, para as famílias assentadas e suas organizações, informações qualificadas que possam auxiliar no planejamento das atividades desenvolvidas na unidade de produção, bem como, contribuir nas discussões e reivindicações perante as entidades locais e regionais e do próprio INCRA; e, ser um instrumento que auxilie às equipes técnicas no processo de organização, planejamento e acompanhamento do trabalho, através da geração e análise das informações relacionadas à dinâmica ambiental, social e produtiva dos assentamentos. A partir do SIGRA surgiram outras aplicações derivadas desta experiência, como o SIGRA TCU/CGU, Formulário Projeto de Lavoura de Arroz, SIGRA Municipal/Cooperativas, Sistema de Informações Quilombolas (SIQ) e Sistema Nacional de Supervisão Ocupacional (SNSO).por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Neumann, Pedro Selvino
dc.contributor.referee1: Farias, Claudio Vinicius Silva
dc.contributor.referee2: Moura, Roseni Aparecida de
dc.contributor.referee3: Dorr, Andrea Cristina
dc.contributor.referee4: Silveira, Vicente Celestino Pires
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Extensão Rural e Desenvolvimentopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Ruralpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Ruraispor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International