Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Dimov, Tatiana
dc.creator: Dellbrügger, Ana Paula
dc.date.issued: 2023-01-23
dc.date.submitted: 2023
dc.description.abstract: Rural domestic violence is a very serious problem in Brazilian society that is not properly recognized, studied and fought. This research aimed to explore and understand the demands perceived by health and social assistance professionals in a municipality in the extreme west region of Santa Catarina who work with this problem. This study is qualitative with an exploratory purpose. The information used for the construction of this work were semi- structured interviews with health and social assistance professionals working in the SUS and/or SUAS in a municipality in the far west of Santa Catarina who work with this problem, as well as theoretical materials available in the literature. The interviews were carried out between July and August 2021. These were analyzed using Discourse Analysis and three main categories were outlined: existing services and their organization and structure; perception and demands of professionals about existing services; and factors associated with domestic violence. From these, a guideline was created for the development of an intersectoral care network with its services (formal and informal), care devices and care protocol, which sought to consider the specific demands and issues of women victims of violence in the rural area and the professionals who assist them. In addition, the possible direct and indirect contributions of Occupational Therapy based on the specific knowledge of this profession in caring for these women were briefly discussed, namely: occupations and daily life. Finally, the need to expand and deepen the dialogue and develop specific research with professionals and services from all sectors of society, with women victims of violence in rural areas and, in particular, with aggressors, became evident. It is necessary to ensure that women not only have access to the right to quality care after suffering violence, but that they can exist in a world where there is no violence.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Violência Domésticapor
dc.subject: População Ruralpor
dc.subject: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.subject: Intersetorialidadepor
dc.subject: Padrão de Cuidadopor
dc.subject: Domestic Violenceeng
dc.subject: Rural Populationeng
dc.subject: Occupational therapyeng
dc.subject: Intersectorialityeng
dc.subject: Standard of Careeng
dc.title: Demandas percebidas pelos profissionais da saúde e da assistência social acerca de uma rede intersetorial para combater a violência doméstica no meio ruralpor
dc.title.alternative: Demands perceived by health and social care professionals regarding an intersectoral network to fight domestic violence in the rural environmenteng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.graduation: Terapia Ocupacionalpor
dc.description.resumo: A violência doméstica rural é um problema gravíssimo na sociedade brasileira que não é devidamente reconhecido, estudado e combatido. A presente pesquisa possuiu como objetivo explorar e compreender as demandas percebidas pelas profissionais da saúde e da assistência social de um município da região extremo-oeste de Santa Catarina que atuam com essa problemática. Esse estudo é qualitativo com finalidade exploratória. As informações usadas para a construção deste trabalho foram entrevistas semiestruturadas com profissionais da saúde e da assistência social atuantes no SUS e/ou SUAS de um município do extremo-oeste catarinense que atuam com essa problemática, bem como materiais teóricos disponíveis na literatura. As entrevistas foram realizadas entre julho e agosto de 2021. Estas foram analisadas através da Análise do Discurso e delinearam-se três categorias principais: serviços existentes e sua organização e estruturação; percepção e demandas das profissionais sobre os serviços existentes; e fatores associados à violência doméstica. A partir destas, elaborou-se uma diretriz para o desenvolvimento de uma rede intersetorial de atenção com seus serviços (formais e informais), dispositivos de atenção e protocolo de atendimento, a qual procurou considerar as demandas e questões específicas das mulheres vítimas de violência da zona rural e das profissionais que as atendem. Além disso, discutiu-se, brevemente, as possíveis contribuições diretas e indiretas da Terapia Ocupacional a partir dos conhecimentos específicos desta profissão na atenção a essas mulheres, a saber: ocupações e cotidiano. Por fim, evidenciou-se a necessidade de se ampliar e aprofundar o diálogo e desenvolver pesquisas específicas com profissionais e serviços de todos os setores da sociedade, com as mulheres vítimas de violência da zona rural e, em especial, com os agressores. É preciso garantir às mulheres não só o acesso ao direito a uma atenção de qualidade após sofrer violência, mas que elas possam existir em um mundo no qual não haja violência.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::FISIOTERAPIA E TERAPIA OCUPACIONALpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples