Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Wesz, Fernanda Tamiosso
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-12
dc.description.abstract: Cachaça is linked to the regional and geographical characteristics of where it is produced. Its introduction in Brazil is related to the first sugar cane mills at the time of colonization. With the preservation of Brazilian history, the drink expanded in the country and in recent years, it has advanced and contributed to agribusiness exports. In this context, the aim of this study is to describe and analyze the working dynamics of the cachaça agro-industrial system in the municipality of Jaguari/RS, characterizing the contribution of its different actors. The theoretical framework addresses aspects of the importance of the drink and its connection with Brazilian history, elucidating elements of the context of the cachaça agroindustrial system in southern Brazil, as well as the relationship between the production of the drink and the culture and customs of the citizens of the municipality. from Jaguari/RS. Next, we seek to rescue the different definitions for the evolution of the concept of agro-industrial productive systems and the theoretical contribution of the Actor-Network Theory (ANT) for the development of the study. The method used is the case study, with a qualitative and exploratory approach. Data collection took place through direct observations and unstructured interviews with key actors in the agro-industrial system. Data analysis was carried out through content analysis, which was divided into three large categories, which were subdivided into subcategories emerging from the interviewees' statements. The first category brought aspects related to the characterization of the actors and their lines of action. The second addressed the different perspectives on the historical context and its influences on the respondents in their relation to the activity. The third category dealt with the functioning of the agro-industrial system as a whole, including productive, financial, commercial and social issues that are linked to the perception of the different actors participating in the system. It was concluded that ANT can be used in different contexts, including agro-industrial systems, as long as the position of each actor to be investigated is established. In this way, it was verified that the existing mutual relations between the human and non-human actors that participate in the network seek to contribute to the realization of collective actions, through their association, which value for promoting the development of the production of cachaça from stills in the municipality, contributing to the maintenance of this activity until the present day. In this way, it was possible to verify that there are still elements that can be promoted and influence actions, such as the promotion of events and courses aimed at the qualification of cachaça producers; the creation of municipal public policies that will help in the valorization of this activity and in the expansion of markets; technical support and support through the commitment of different actors so that producers seek legalization; and articulation with the cultural roots of this productive activity, as a way to further promote the local economy.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Cana-de-açúcarpor
dc.subject: Governançapor
dc.subject: Coordenaçãopor
dc.subject: Teoria Ator-Redepor
dc.subject: Sugar caneeng
dc.subject: Governanceeng
dc.subject: Coordinationeng
dc.subject: Actor-Network Theoryeng
dc.title: O sistema agroindustrial da cachaça no município de Jaguari/RS: a contribuição dos atores pela ótica da Teoria Ator-Redepor
dc.title.alternative: The agroindustrial system of cachaça in the municipality of Jaguari /RS: the contribution of actors by optician the Actor-Network Theoryeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A cachaça possui vínculo com caraterísticas regionais e geográficas de onde é produzida. Sua introdução no Brasil tem relação com os primeiros engenhos de cana-de-açúcar na época da colonização. Com a preservação da história brasileira, a bebida se expandiu no país e nos últimos anos, tem avançado e contribuído com as exportações do agronegócio. Neste contexto, o objetivo deste estudo é descrever e analisar a dinâmica de funcionamento do sistema agroindustrial da cachaça no município de Jaguari/RS, caracterizando a contribuição de seus diferentes atores. O referencial teórico aborda aspectos sobre a importância da bebida e sua vinculação com a história brasileira, elucidando elementos do contexto do sistema agroindustrial da cachaça na região Sul do Brasil, bem como a relação da produção da bebida com a cultura e costumes dos cidadãos do município de Jaguari/RS. Na sequência, busca-se resgatar as diferentes definições para a evolução da conceituação sobre sistemas produtivos agroindustriais e a contribuição teórica da Teoria Ator-Rede (ANT) para o desenvolvimento do estudo. O método utilizado é o estudo de caso, de abordagem qualitativa e exploratória. A coleta de dados deu-se através de observações diretas e entrevistas não estruturadas com os atores-chaves do sistema agroindustrial. A análise dos dados deu-se através da análise de conteúdo, sendo a mesma dividida em três grandes categorias, que foram subdivididas em subcategorias emergentes das falas dos entrevistados. A primeira categoria trouxe aspectos relacionados à caraterização dos atores e suas linhas de atuação. A segunda abordou as diferentes perspectivas sobre o contexto histórico e suas influências sobre os respondentes em sua relação à atividade. A terceira categoria tratou do funcionamento do sistema agroindustrial como um todo, incluindo questões produtivas, financeiras, comerciais e sociais que estão vinculados à percepção dos diferentes atores participantes do sistema. Concluiu-se que a ANT pode ser utilizada em diferentes contextos, incluindo sistemas agroindustriais, desde que se estabeleça qual a posição de cada ator a ser investigado. Desta forma, verificouse que as relações mútuas existentes entre os atores humanos e não humanos que participam da rede buscam contribuir para a realização de ações coletivas, por meio da associação dos mesmos, que prezam por fomentar o desenvolvimento da produção de cachaça de alambique no município, contribuindo para a manutenção desta atividade até os dias atuais. Desta forma, foi possível verificar que ainda há elementos que podem ser fomentados e influenciar ações, como a promoção de eventos e cursos voltados para a qualificação dos produtores de cachaça; a criação de políticas públicas municipais que venham a auxiliar na valorização desta atividade e na expansão dos mercados; suporte técnico e amparo através do empenho dos diferentes atores para que os produtores busquem a legalização; e articulação com as raízes culturais dessa atividade produtiva, como forma de fomentar ainda mais a economia local.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Patias, Tiago Zardin
dc.contributor.referee1: Anése, Rogério Luis Reolon
dc.contributor.referee2: Spanevello, Rosani Marisa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Agronomiapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronegóciospor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: UFSM Palmeira das Missõespor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International