Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Giacomelli, Camila Porto
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-16
dc.description.abstract: This research was developed in the Graduate Program in Education (PPGE), in the line of research Teaching, Knowledge and Professional Development, at the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM). The investigated phenomenon was the training of researchers in Mathematics Education in the context of a study and research group. The research question was: in a study and research group, what is determining so that the training of researchers in Mathematics Education becomes an activity? Aiming to answer it, the general objective was: to understand how the formation of the researcher in Mathematics Education is constituted as an activity in a study and research group; and as investigative actions: to reveal the organization of a study and research group; to identify reasons that lead people to join a study and research group; to highlight formative aspects of the researcher in Mathematics Education that go beyond the particular object; and to verify the role of different types of relationships in the formation of researchers in Mathematics Education. The investigation started from the understanding of research as an activity and followed two dimensions: guiding and executing. The guiding dimension, was supported by the assumptions of the Historical-Cultural Theory (HCT), Activity Theory (AT) and the understanding of the collective, especially through the works of Vigotski, Leontiev and Petrovski. These served as support for the development of the executing dimension, which presents how the research was idealized. The context of the investigation was a Group of Studies and Research in Mathematics Education (GEPEMat) whose meetings were accompanied by four academic semesters and had 19 participants. The apprehension of data happened through the following investigative instruments: audio and video recordings, written report, memorie, reflective session and researcher's diary. The analysis material was organized through the contextualization of the research space and three isolated analysis, systematized in episodes and scenes. The “Contextualizing of the investigated space” showed that the group is intentionally organized with characteristics of a collective, carrying out actions that are close to those performed by the researcher. The isolated “Motives” presented that they come from needs experienced in space, through the actions that it provides. The isolated “Experiences” expressed the importance of the person to learn to study collectively and deal with external questions to the research in their formative process. Finally, the isolated “Relationships” demonstrated that relationships happen with the environment, with the object and between pairs, and it depends on the objective and subjective conditions, they are formative. The interweaving of this movement of analysis allowed us to defend that the formation process of a researcher in Mathematics Education, in a study and research group, is constituted as an activity, when the group has characteristics of a collective. As a contribution, the thesis points out that there are organization modes and operations in a study and research group that can positively impact the conditions of the researcher’s formation in Mathematics Education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação do pesquisadorpor
dc.subject: Educação matemáticapor
dc.subject: Grupo de estudos e pesquisaspor
dc.subject: Coletivopor
dc.subject: Teoria histórico-culturalpor
dc.subject: Teoria da atividadepor
dc.subject: Researcher trainingeng
dc.subject: Mathematics educationeng
dc.subject: Study and research groupeng
dc.subject: Collectiveeng
dc.subject: Historical-cultural theoryeng
dc.title: O processo de constituição do pesquisador em educação matemática: possibilidades de formação em um grupo de estudos e pesquisaspor
dc.title.alternative: The process of constitution of the researcher in mathematics education: possibilities of formation in a study and research groupeng
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa foi desenvolvida no Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação (PPGE), na linha de pesquisa Docência, Saberes e Desenvolvimento Profissional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM). O fenômeno investigado foi a formação do pesquisador em Educação Matemática no contexto de um grupo de estudos e pesquisas. A questão de pesquisa foi: em um grupo de estudos e pesquisas, o que é determinante para que a formação do pesquisador em Educação Matemática se constitua como uma atividade? Visando respondê-la, elencou-se como objetivo geral: compreender como a formação do pesquisador em Educação Matemática se constitui como atividade em um grupo de estudos e pesquisas; e como ações investigativas: revelar a organização de um grupo de estudos e pesquisas; identificar motivos que levam sujeitos a se inserirem em um grupo de estudos e pesquisas; evidenciar aspectos formativos do pesquisador em Educação Matemática que vão além do objeto particular; e verificar o papel de diferentes tipos de relações na formação do pesquisador em Educação Matemática. A investigação partiu da compreensão da pesquisa como uma atividade e seguiu duas dimensões: orientadora e executora. Na dimensão orientadora, amparou-se nos pressupostos da Teoria Histórico-Cultural (THC), Teoria da Atividade (TA) e na compreensão de coletivo, em especial por meio das obras Vigotski, Leontiev e Petrovski. Estes serviram como suporte para o desenvolvimento da dimensão executora, que apresenta de que maneira a pesquisa foi idealizada. O contexto da investigação foi um Grupo de Estudos e Pesquisas em Educação Matemática (GEPEMat) cujos encontros foram acompanhados por quatro semestres letivos e contou com 19 participantes. A apreensão dos dados aconteceu pelos seguintes instrumentos investigativos: gravações em áudio e vídeo, relato escrito, memorie, sessão reflexiva e diário da pesquisadora. O material de análise foi organizado por meio da contextualização do espaço da pesquisa e de três Isolados de análise, sistematizados em episódios e cenas. O “Contextualizando o espaço investigado” mostrou que o grupo é intencionalmente organizado com características de um coletivo, realizando ações que se aproximam das desempenhadas pelo pesquisador. O isolado “Motivos” apresentou que são oriundos de necessidades vivenciadas no espaço, por meio das ações que ele oportuniza. Já o isolado “Vivências” expressou a importância de o sujeito aprender a estudar coletivamente e lidar com questões externas à pesquisa em seu processo formativo. Por fim, o isolado “Relações” demonstrou que as relações acontecem com o meio, com o objeto e entre pares, e a depender das condições objetivas e subjetivas, são formativas. O entrelaçamento desse movimento de análise permitiu defender que o processo de formação do pesquisador em Educação Matemática, em um grupo de estudos e pesquisas, se constitui como uma atividade, quando o grupo tem características de um coletivo. Como contribuição, a tese aponta que há modos de organização e operações em um grupo de estudos e pesquisas que podem impactar positivamente as condições de formação do pesquisador em Educação Matemática.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lopes, Anemari Roesler Luersen Vieira
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Alex Jordane de
dc.contributor.referee2: Panossian, Maria Lucia
dc.contributor.referee3: Astudillo, Mario Reinaldo Vásquez
dc.contributor.referee4: Isaia, Silvia Maria de Aguiar
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International