Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Isaia, Tatiane Peixoto
dc.date.issued: 2023-08-29
dc.description.abstract: This thesis of the Graduate Program in Education, at the Universidad Federal de Santa Maria, addresses the topic of municipal curriculum policy in emerging contexts, from the perspective of the National Common Curricular Base. Therefore, the general objective is to understand the movements related to the production process of the curricular policy in the municipality of Encruzilhada do Sul/RS, from the perspective of the National Common Curricular Base in emerging contexts. And for specific objectives, we prioritize: (i) ecognize social and historical processes in emerging contexts present in brazilian curriculum policy, especially in the National Common Curricular Base; (ii) to identify the theoretical and methodological aspects of educational and school management interrelated to the production of the curricular policy of the Municipal Teaching Network of Encruzilhada do Sul/RS; It is, (iii) to analyze the movements underlying the production of the curricular policy in Encruzilhada do Sul/RS. From an epistemological perspective, the thesis is based on a case study with a qualitative approach, and uses the State of Knowledge, document analysis, a mixed questionnaire applied online (with school managers and teachers), as well as interviews (with educational managers from the Department of Education and the Municipal Council of Education). Data analysis is based on the “policy cycle”. The theoretical framework is organized based on: Akkari (2011); Ball (1993, 2021); Ball e Mainardes (2011); Dalla Corte (2017); Frigotto et al. (1992); Mainardes, Ferreira e Tello (2011); Morosini (2014); Ball e Bowe (2011); Pacheco (2005); Sacristán (2000, 2007); in the National Common Curricular Base (BRASIL, 2017a), among other legal documents and authors in the area of education. From this study, it was possible to understand the production process of the curriculum policy in the municipality of Encruzilhada do Sul/RS, considering: the way of thinking about the school curriculum in an integrated and globalized way; the understanding of research collaborators about what curricular policy is and how to construct a curricular policy; the impact on the form of production of the municipal curriculum policy based on the process of self/trans/training of participants; and, the challenges that involve the production process of the municipal curriculum policy. Also noteworthy is the recurrence about the democratic and participatory performance of educators in the production process of the curriculum policy of Encruzilhada do Sul/RS. In this sense, the thesis is defended that “the production of municipal curriculum policy needs to be understood and articulated based on democratic-participatory movements, considering socioeducational demands and the qualification of training and performance of managers and teachers in emerging contexts, which are configured and interfere in new forms of dynamization of the curriculum, whether in the construction, interpretation, resignification, or in the achievement and evaluation in educational management and school management processes”.eng
dc.description.abstract: Esta tesis del Programa de Posgrado en Educación de la Universidad Federal de Santa María aborda el tema de la política curricular municipal en contextos emergentes, desde la perspectiva de la Base Curricular Común Nacional. Para ello, el objetivo general es comprender los movimientos relativas al proceso de producción de la política curricular en el municipio de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS, desde la perspectiva de la Base Curricular Común Nacional en contextos emergentes. Los objetivos específicos son: (i) reconocer procesos sociales e históricos en contextos emergentes presentes en la política curricular brasileña, especialmente en la Base Curricular Común Nacional; (ii) identificar los aspectos teóricos y metodológicos de la gestión educativa y escolar interrelacionados con la producción de la política curricular de la Red Municipal de Educación de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS; (iii) analizar los movimientos que subyacen a la producción de la política curricular de la Red Municipal de Educación de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS. Desde una perspectiva epistemodológica, la tesis se basa en un estudio de caso con enfoque cualitativo, y utiliza el Estado del Conocimiento, el análisis documental, el cuestionario mixto aplicado en línea (con directivos escolares y docentes), así como entrevistas (con directivos educativos de Departamento de Educación y Consejo Municipal de Educación). El análisis de datos se basa en el “ciclo de políticas”. El marco teórico se organiza con base en: Akkari (2011); Pelota (1993, 2021); Ball y Mainardes (2011); Dalla Corte (2017); Frigoto et al. (1992); Mainardes, Ferreira y Tello (2011); Morosini (2014); Ball y Bowe (2011); Pacheco (2005); Sacristán (2000, 2007); en la Base Curricular Común Nacional (BRASIL, 2017a), entre otros documentos legales y autores en el campo de la educación. De este estudio, fue posible comprender el proceso de producción de la política curricular en el municipio de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS, considerando: la forma de pensar el currículo escolar de forma integrada y globalizada; la comprensión de los colaboradores de la investigación sobre qué es una política curricular y cómo se construye una política curricular; el impacto en la forma de producción de la política curricular municipal a partir del proceso de auto/trans/formación de los participantes; y, los desafíos que involucra el proceso de producción de la política curricular municipal. También se destaca la recurrencia de las acciones democráticas y participativas de los educadores en el proceso de elaboración de la política curricular de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS. En este sentido, se defiende la tesis de que “la producción de la política curricular municipal requiere ser entendida y articulada a partir de movimientos democrático-participativos, considerando las demandas socioeducativas y la calificación de la formación y desempeño de gestores y docentes en contextos emergentes, que se configuran e interfieren en nuevas formas de dinamización del currículo, ya sea en la construcción, interpretación, resignificación, o en el logro y evaluación en la gestión educativa y los procesos de gestión escolar”.spa
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Políticas públicaspor
dc.subject: Base Nacional Comum Curricularpor
dc.subject: Educação básicapor
dc.subject: Contextos emergentespor
dc.subject: Public policyeng
dc.subject: Common National Curriculum Baseeng
dc.subject: Basic educationeng
dc.subject: Emerging contextseng
dc.title: Movimentos na produção da política curricular na perspectiva da Base Nacional Comum Curricular em contextos emergentespor
dc.title.alternative: Movements in the production of curricular policy from the perspective of the National Common Curricular Base in emerging contextseng
dc.title.alternative: Movimientos en la producción de política curricular desde la perspectiva de la Base Curricular Común Nacional en contextos emergentesspa
dc.type: Tesepor
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, aborda a temática política curricular municipal em contextos emergentes, na perspectiva da Base Nacional Comum Curricular. Para tanto, tem-se por objetivo geral compreender os movimentos relacionados ao processo de produção da Política Curricular do município de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS, na perspectiva da Base Nacional Comum Curricular em contextos emergentes. E por objetivos específicos prioriza-se: (i) reconhecer os processos sociais e históricos em contextos emergentes presentes na política curricular brasileira, em especial na Base Nacional Comum Curricular; (ii) identificar os aspectos teóricos e metodológicos de gestão educacional e escolar inter-relacionados à produção da política curricular da Rede Municipal de Ensino de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS; e, (iii) analisar os movimentos subjacentes à produção da política curricular Rede Municipal de Ensino de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS. Na perspectiva epistemetodológica, a tese está fundamentada num estudo de caso de abordagem qualitativa, e se utiliza do Estado do Conhecimento, da análise documental, do questionário misto aplicado on-line (com gestores/as escolares e docentes), bem como, de entrevistas (com gestores/as educacionais da Secretaria de Educação e do Conselho Municipal de Educação). A análise de dados está balizada no “ciclo de políticas”. O referencial teórico está organizado com base em: Akkari (2011); Ball (1993, 2021); Ball e Mainardes (2011); Dalla Corte (2017); Frigotto et al. (1992); Mainardes, Ferreira e Tello (2011); Morosini (2014); Ball e Bowe (2011); Pacheco (2005); Sacristán (2000, 2007); na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BRASIL, 2017a), entre outros documentos legais e autores da área da educação. A partir deste estudo, foi possível compreender o processo de produção da política curricular do município de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS, considerando: a forma de pensar o currículo escolar de maneira integrada e globalizada; a compreensão dos(as) colaboradores(as) da pesquisa acerca do que é política curricular e de como se constrói uma política curricular; o impacto na forma de produção da política curricular municipal a partir do processo de auto/trans/formação dos(as) partícipes; e, os desafios que envolvem o processo de produção da política curricular municipal. Destaca-se, também, a recorrência acerca da atuação democrática e participativa dos(as) educadores(as) diante do processo de produção da política curricular de Encruzilhada do Sul/RS. Nesse sentido, defende-se a tese de que “a produção da política curricular municipal necessita ser compreendida e articulada a partir de movimentos democrático-participativos, considerando demandas socioeducativas e a qualificação da formação e atuação de gestores(as) e docentes em contextos emergentes, que se configuram e interferem em novas formas de dinamização do currículo, seja na construção, na interpretação, ressignificação, quanto na consecução e avaliação em processos de gestão educacional e gestão escolar”.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Corte, Marilene Gabriel
dc.contributor.referee1: Bolzan, Dóris Pires Vargas
dc.contributor.referee2: Lunardi, Elisiane Machado
dc.contributor.referee3: Morosini, Marília Costa
dc.contributor.referee4: Canan, Silvia Regina
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International