Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Bertuzzi, André
dc.date.issued: 2020-04-06
dc.description.abstract: The National High School Examination (ENEM), instituted as a public policy related to Higher Education access since 2009, as well as the traditional entrance exams, end up conditioning the teaching of History of formal and informal, public and private, education institutions. The impacts can be perceived in the choices of the evaluation methods and the programmatic contents worked on. This work presents the development of a use possibility of the History’s questions of ENEM in the History teaching associated with a reflexive evaluative practice focused on interculturality. In this perspective, the interculturalism, in addition to recognizing diversity, proposes the integration and transformation of the social agents involved, including the teaching and learning processes. The research emerged from a bibliographic survey about the referred themes and their respective concepts, starting from that, a brief historicization of the History teaching and the evaluation was elaborated, highlighting Brazilian aspects, and finally, a profound survey about specificities and concepts of Interculturality and Evaluation, considering their variations and characteristics, was carried out. In order to contextualize the work, the main elements of the structure, scope and impacts of ENEM were presented. Based on that, the following subjects were selected: Heritage and Identity Education, and Indigenous and Afro-Brazilian themes, these subjects were references in the choices of the issues to be worked on. After the theoretical discussion, a selection of four guiding axes was presented, which served as an instrument for the reading and problematization of the ENEM’s issues chosen in the work.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Enempor
dc.subject: Ensino de históriapor
dc.subject: Avaliaçãopor
dc.subject: Interculturalidadepor
dc.subject: History teachingeng
dc.subject: Evaluationeng
dc.subject: Interculturalityeng
dc.title: Ensino de História a partir de questões do Enem: avaliação e interculturalidadepor
dc.title.alternative: History teaching from Enem issues: evaluation and interculturalityeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O Exame Nacional do Ensino Médio (ENEM), instituído como política pública de ingresso ao ensino superior a partir de 2009, assim como os tradicionais vestibulares, acabam condicionando o ensino de História das redes formais e informais de ensino, públicas e privadas. Os impactos podem ser percebidos nas escolhas dos métodos avaliativos e dos conteúdos programáticos trabalhados. Este trabalho apresenta o desenvolvimento de uma possibilidade de uso das questões de História do ENEM no ensino de História associado à uma prática avaliativa reflexiva voltada para a interculturalidade. Nessa perspectiva, o interculturalismo, para além do reconhecimento da diversidade, propõe a integração e transformação das(os) agentes sociais envolvidas(os), inclusive nos processos de ensino e de aprendizagem. A pesquisa partiu da elaboração de uma breve historicização do ensino de História e da avaliação, principalmente no Brasil, e de um levantamento bibliográfico sobre assuntos referentes à Interculturalidade e à Avaliação, com suas especificidades e características. Para a contextualização do trabalho, foram apresentados os principais elementos da estruturação, abrangência e impactos do ENEM no Brasil atual. A partir disso, foram selecionados os assuntos “Educação Patrimonial e Identidade”, e “Temáticas Indígenas e Afro-brasileiras”, para serem referenciais das escolhas das questões a serem trabalhadas. Após a discussão teórica, foi apresentada uma seleção de quatro eixos norteadores que serviram de instrumento para o desenvolvimento de uma leitura e problematização das questões do ENEM escolhidas no trabalho.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribeiro, José Iran
dc.contributor.referee1: Mourad, Leonice Aparecida de Fátima Alves Pereira
dc.contributor.referee2: Cerri, Luís Fernando
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Históriapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ensino de História em Rede Nacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International