Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Postal, Ana Paula Quevedo
dc.date.issued: 2021-06-16
dc.description.abstract: This research, from the Professional Master's Course in Public Policies and Educational Management, the Graduate Program in Public Policies and Educational Management, the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM-RS), research line I - Policies and Management of Basic Education- addresses the theme of continuing education of teachers of Early Childhood Education and its relationship with the quality of pedagogical practice. The study has as a general objective to analyze the importance of continuing education for early childhood education teachers in a school in the municipal network of Santa Maria, from 2016 to 2020, and discusses how this training has contributed to the qualification of pedagogical practices. For specific objectives, it is prioritized to analyze the legal documents and public policies related to the career plan and the continuing education of early childhood education teachers of the Municipal Network of Santa Maria; reflect on continuing education and contributions to pedagogical practices in Early Childhood Education. The study is based on a research of qualitative approach, of the action research type and having as research subjects the managers and teachers of early childhood education, using the techniques of semi-structured interview research with the teachers of the researched school and participant observation. The theoretical framework is organized based on the authors Minayo (2010), Thiollent (2011), Bardin (2011), Kramer (2007), Kishimoto (1999), Tardif (2000, 2002), Imbernón (2010), Campos (2006,2018), Gatti (2008), Oliveira-Formosinho (2009,2016,2018), Kuhlmann (2000). The product will be a virtual portfolio presenting the results of the research, the training path of teachers and personal testimony about their professional development, recognizing the relationship of continuing education with the qualification of pedagogical practices in Early Childhood Education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação infantilpor
dc.subject: Formação continuada de professores (as)por
dc.subject: Plano de carreirapor
dc.subject: Early childhood educationeng
dc.subject: Continuing training of teacherseng
dc.subject: Career planeng
dc.title: A formação continuada de professoras e suas implicações na qualidade da prática pedagógica da educação infantil: um estudo em uma escola da rede municipal na rede municipal de Santa Maria/RS de 2016 a 2020por
dc.title.alternative: The continuous teacher education and its implications on the quality of the pedagogical practice of early childhood education: a study in a municipal network school in the municipal network of Santa Maria/RS from 2016 to 2020eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa, do Curso de Mestrado Profissional em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, do Programa de Pós-graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacional, da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM-RS), linha de pesquisa I - Políticas e Gestão da Educação Básica- aborda a temática da formação continuada de professoras da Educação Infantil e a sua relação com a qualidade da prática pedagógica. O estudo tem por objetivo geral analisar a importância da formação continuada para as professoras da Educação Infantil em uma escola da rede municipal de Santa Maria, no período de 2016 a 2020, e discute de que forma essa formação tem contribuído para a qualificação das práticas pedagógicas. Por objetivos específicos prioriza-se analisar os documentos legais e as políticas públicas relacionadas ao plano de carreira e a formação continuada das professoras de Educação Infantil da Rede Municipal de Santa Maria; refletir acerca da formação continuada e as contribuições para as práticas pedagógicas na Educação Infantil. O estudo está fundamentado numa pesquisa de abordagem qualitativa, do tipo pesquisa-ação e tendo como sujeitos de pesquisa as gestoras e as professoras da educação Infantil, utilizando-se das técnicas de pesquisa entrevista semiestruturada com as professoras da escola pesquisada e observação participante. O referencial teórico está organizado com base nos autores/as Minayo (2010), Thiollent (2011), Bardin (2011), Kramer (2007), Kishimoto (1999), Tardif (2000, 2002), Imbernón (2010), Campos (2006,2018), Gatti (2008), Oliveira-Formosinho (2009,2016,2018), Kuhlmann (2000). O produto realizado será um portfólio virtual apresentando os resultados da pesquisa, o percurso formativo das professoras e depoimento pessoal sobre o seu desenvolvimento profissional, reconhecendo a relação da formação continuada com a qualificação das práticas pedagógicas na Educação Infantil.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Mello, Débora Teixeira de
dc.contributor.referee1: Flores, Maria Luiza Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee2: Lima, Graziela Escandiel de
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Políticas Públicas e Gestão Educacionalpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International