Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Silva, Aline Marques da
dc.date.issued: 2006-12-15
dc.identifier.citation: SILVA, Aline Marques da. Complexes investigation binucleares of K+ And Copper(II) with 1,3-diaryltriazenes as ligands symmetrical. 2006. 104 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Química) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2006.por
dc.description.abstract: At work present it synthesized and determined itself the molecular structure of a copper complex (II) and another of potassium in which both involve triazenides ligands monocatenados previously deprotonated. The reaction between hydroxide of solid potassium and it pre-ligand 1,3-bis(4-nitrophenyl)triazene, in methanol, originated the triazenide complex [K(O2NC6H4NNNC6H4NO2)]2 (1), which crystallizes in the crystalline triclinic system, space group P(-1), with cell parameters a = 7,4932(6) Å, b = 9,5195(6) Å and c = 9,9156(6) Å, α = 83,631(5)º, β = 79,577(3)º and γ = 82,453(5)º, V = 686,84(8) Å3, Z = 2. The refinement of the crystalline and molecular structure converged to the disagreement indices R1 = 0,0433 and wR2 = 0,1303. The crystalline of (1) it reveals the identity of a binuclear complex of K+ three-coordinated in a first instance. The molecular unit dímeras involve a supramolecular auto-association through K O secondary interactions which results in a supramolecular three-dimensional 3-D arrangement. The reaction between copper acetate (II) and it pre-ligand 1,3-bis(2-fluorophenyl)triazene previously deprotonated with sodium hydroxide in pyridine/methanol in the proportion of 1:2, originated the triazenide complex [Cu2(FC6H4NNNC6H4F)4] (2) which crystallizes in the crystalline system monoclinic, space group P21/c, with cell parameters a = 22,760(5) Å, b = 11,095(5) Å, c = 18,691(5) Å, β = 101,8440(5)º, V = 4619(3) Å3, Z = 4. The refinement of the crystalline and molecular structure converged to the disagreement indices R1 = 0,0770 e wR2 = 0,1769. The crystalline structure of (2) it is formed by a binuclear complex neutral of copper (II), with the metallic ions individually tetracoordenados. The molecule of the complex (2) it introduces two rings of eight members who suffer an intersection to each other through the copper(1) and copper(2) ions, thus each metallic center introduces a geometry of pyramidal coordination of squared base. Both complexes (1) and (2) were characterized by the determination of the melting point and UV/Vis and infrared espectroscopy in the, beside the single crystal X-ray diffraction analysis.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Químicapor
dc.subject: Química inorgânicapor
dc.subject: Triazenospor
dc.title: Investigação de complexos binucleares de K+ E CU(II) com ligantes 1,3-diariltriazenidos simétricospor
dc.title.alternative: Complexes investigation binucleares of K+ And Copper(II) with 1,3-diaryltriazenes as ligands symmetricaleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: No presente trabalho sintetizou-se e determinou-se a estrutura molecular de um complexo de cobre (II) e outro de potássio no qual os dois envolvem ligantes triazenos monocatenados previamente desprotonados. A reação entre hidróxido de potássio sólido e o pré-ligante 1,3-bis-(4- nitrofenil)triazeno, em metanol, originou o complexo triazenido [K(O2NC6H4NNNC6H4NO2)]2 (1), que cristaliza no sistema cristalino triclínico, grupo espacial P(-1), com parâmetros de cela a = 7,4932(6) Å, b = 9,5195(6) Å e c = 9,9156(6) Å, α = 83,631(5)º, β = 79,577(3)º e γ = 82,453(5)º, V = 686,84(8) Å3, Z = 2. O refinamento da estrutura cristalina e molecular convergiu aos índices de discordância R1 = 0,0433 e WR2 = 0,1303. A rede cristalina de (1) revela a identidade de um complexo binuclear de K+ tricoordenado numa primeira instância. As unidades moleculares dímeras envolvem uma autoassociação supramolecular através de interações secundárias K...O, o qual resulta em um arranjo supramolecular tridimensional 3-D. A reação entre acetato de cobre (II) e o pré-ligante 1,3-bis-(2-fluorofenil)triazeno previamente desprotonado, com hidróxido de sódio em piridina/metanol na proporção de 1:2, originou o complexo triazenido [Cu2(FC6H4NNNC6H4F)4] (2) que cristaliza no sistema cristalino monoclínico, grupo espacial P21/c, com parâmetros de cela a = 22,760(5) Å, b = 11,095(5) Å, c = 18, 691(5) Å, β = 101,8440(5)º, V = 4619(3) Å3, Z = 4. O refinamento da estrutura cristalina e molecular convergiu aos índices de discordância R1 = 0,0770e WR2 = 0,1769. A estrutura cristalina de (2) é formada por um complexo binuclear neutro de Cu (II), com os íons metálicos individualmente tetracoordenados. A molécula do complexo (2) apresenta dois anéis de oito membros que sofrem uma interseção entre si através dos íons Cu(1) e Cu(2), assim cada centro metálico apresenta uma geometria de coordenação piramidal de base quadrada. Ambos os complexos (1) e (2) foram caracterizados pela determinação do ponto de fusão e espectroscopia no infravermelho e UV-Vis, adicionalmente à análise estrutural por difração de raios-X em monocristais.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Hörner, Manfredo
dc.contributor.referee1: Drechsel, Sueli Maria
dc.contributor.referee2: Fenner, Herton
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Químicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Químicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICApor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples