dc.creator | Quaresma, Cíndia Rosa Toniazzo | |
dc.date.issued | 2015-07-14 | |
dc.identifier.citation | QUARESMA, Cíndia Rosa Toniazzo. NATIONAL PACT FOR HIGH SCHOOL S STRENGTHENING AND INTEGRATION OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGIES. 2015. 141 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2015. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This study investigated the integration of the information and communication technologies TIC on high school curriculum, having as context the formation process of National Pact for High School‟s Strengthening (PNFEM). In order to contribute for the school practices innovation, were made teachers‟ technologies formation meetings to offer theoretical and practical subsidies for the integration of TIC on curriculum. In this context, the research conception was the action investigation and the dados were collected with observation sheets; research diary and questionnaire. Then, for the analyses were used the following categories: formation of PNFEM; integration of TIC at the pedagogical practices; innovative pedagogical strategies, tools, resources and/or network platforms. As results are pointed out: 1) the school practices innovation, from the integration of TIC; 2) authoring process of the teachers involved, through the class production for Teachers‟ Portal (MEC). The continuing education in the school environment as a PNFEM‟s pillar, was determinant to reach the results. As conclusions, stands out that the mediated proposals construction by TIC made emerge other ways of production beyond the classroom; and that some factors limit the integration of TIC, as the lack of a quality structure to a network access, mainly in classroom and the absence of a technical and pedagogical guideline to undertake pedagogical proposals which support the implementation of these. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias de informação e comunicação | por |
dc.subject | Integração das tecnologias | por |
dc.subject | Inovação | por |
dc.subject | Autoria docente | por |
dc.subject | Information and communication technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Technologies integration | eng |
dc.subject | Innovation | eng |
dc.subject | Teaching authorship | eng |
dc.title | Pacto nacional pelo fortalecimento do ensino médio e a integração das tecnologias de informação e comunicação | por |
dc.title.alternative | National pact for high school s strengthening and integration of information and communication technologies | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo investigou a integração das Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação - TIC no currículo do Ensino Médio, tendo como contexto o processo de formação do Pacto Nacional pelo Fortalecimento do Ensino Médio PNFEM. Com objetivo de contribuir para a inovação das práticas escolares, foram realizados encontros de formação tecnológica dos professores a fim de oferecer subsídios teóricos e práticos para a integração das TIC no currículo. Neste contexto, a concepção de pesquisa foi a investigação-ação e os dados foram coletados com fichas de observação, diário de pesquisa e questionário. Assim, para as análises foram utilizadas as seguintes categorias: formação do PNFEM; integração das TIC nas práticas pedagógicas; estratégias pedagógicas inovadoras; ferramentas, recursos e/ou plataformas em rede. Como resultados apontam-se: 1) a inovação das práticas escolares, a partir da integração das TIC; 2) o processo de autoria dos professores envolvidos, por meio da produção de aulas para o Portal do Professor (MEC). A formação continuada no ambiente escolar como pilar do PNFEM, foi determinante para alcançar estes resultados. Como conclusões, destaca-se que a construção de propostas mediadas pelas TIC fez emergir outros modos de produção para além da sala de aula; e que alguns fatores limitam a integração das TIC, como a falta de uma estrutura de qualidade para o acesso à rede, principalmente na sala de aula e a ausência de diretriz técnica e pedagógica para empreender propostas pedagógicas que sustentem a aplicação das mesmas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Abegg, Ilse | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pinto, Maria das Graças Carvalho da Silva Medeiros Gonçalves | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Bastos, Fábio da Purificação de | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Mallmann, Elena Maria | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |