dc.creator | Nunes, Janilton Fernandes | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-01-20 | |
dc.identifier.citation | NUNES, Janilton Fernandes. FONDS OF JUDICIAL DISTRICT OF SANTA MARIA (1910 - 1946): Scanning as aid access and preservation of documentary heritage. 2014. 166 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Santa Maria, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present dissertation research has as the analysis of procedures for document preservation, such as the description, the scanning, and the availability of digital representative on the internet, of ciminal case of fonds Judicial District of Santa Maria (JDSM), corresponding to the period 1910-1946 . Currently, this documentary fonds is in the custody of the Municipal Historical Archive of the City of Santa Maria (AHMSM). The research aims to decrease the handling of original documents, thus contributing to the preservation of documentary heritage. Create a finding aid that allows quick access to contents of the fonds Judicial District of Santa Maria. The fonds framed in the classification scheme of the AHMSM and is considered closed, organized chronologically. The related documents are composed of 604 stored procedures in 70 standard file boxes totaling 77,000 images. This work proceeded research, creation and review of the descriptions of each process fonds. This work, necessary for the preparation and launch of data in the archival description ICA-AtoM software. The fonds scanning was performed, permeated with the standards and recommendations mainly the National Council on Archives of Brazil (CONARQ), which passed the feasibility study of equipment and the creation of digital documents representative of the fonds. The AHMSM today have digital representatives of the Judicial District of Santa Maria fonds available, with access via the Internet. The consolidation of JDSM, replicated in digital format, adds another responsibility to AHMSM, which is responsible for the maintenance and access the content on the other hand, the body receives a finding aid, the catalog, which reduces the handling of original documents, enabling fast access to content. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio cultural | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio documental | por |
dc.subject | Preservação | por |
dc.subject | Descrição representante digital | por |
dc.subject | Digitalização | por |
dc.subject | Acesso | por |
dc.subject | Cultural heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Documentary heritage | eng |
dc.subject | Preservation | eng |
dc.subject | Description | eng |
dc.subject | Digital representative | eng |
dc.subject | Scanning | eng |
dc.subject | Access | eng |
dc.title | Fundo Comarca de Santa Maria (1910 - 1946): A digitalização como auxílio ao acesso e a preservação do patrimônio documental | por |
dc.title.alternative | Fonds of Judicial district of Santa Maria (1910 - 1946): Scanning as aid access and preservation of documentary heritage | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação teve como pesquisa a análise de procedimentos para a preservação documental, tais como: a descrição; a digitalização e; a disponibilização do representante digital na internet, dos processos crime do fundo Comarca de Santa Maria (FCSM), correspondentes ao período 1910-1946. Atualmente, este fundo documental está sob custódia do Arquivo Histórico Municipal da cidade de Santa Maria (AHMSM). A pesquisa tem como objetivo, diminuir o manuseio dos documentos originais, contribuindo assim, com a preservação do patrimônio documental. Criar um instrumento de pesquisa que permita acesso rápido ao conteúdo do fundo Comarca de Santa Maria. O fundo enquadrado, no quadro de arranjo do AHMSM e é considerado fechado, organizado cronologicamente. Os documentos correlatos são compostos de 604 processos guardados em 70 caixas arquivo padrão totalizando 77.000 imagens. Este trabalho procedeu pesquisa, criação e revisão sobre as descrições de cada processo do fundo. Trabalho este, necessário para a preparação e lançamento dos dados no software de descrição arquivística ICA-AtoM. A digitalização do fundo foi executada, permeada pelas normas e recomendações principalmente do Conselho Nacional de Arquivos -(Conarq), que passou pelo estudo de viabilidade de equipamentos e da criação do representante digital dos documentos do fundo. O AHMSM tem hoje, os representantes digitais do fundo Comarca de Santa Maria disponíveis, com acesso via internet. A consolidação do FCSM, replicado em formato digital, acrescenta mais uma responsabilidade ao AHMSM, que é, zelar pela manutenção e acesso do conteúdo, por outro lado, o órgão recebe um instrumento de pesquisa, o catálogo, que diminui o manuseio dos documentos originais, possibilitando acesso rápido ao conteúdo. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Cordenonsi, Andre Zanki | |
dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760880H0 | por |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Flores, Daniel | |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4707198D6 | por |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Colvero, Ronaldo Bernardino | |
dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |