dc.contributor.advisor | Badaró, Ana Fátima Viero | |
dc.creator | Cocco, Vanessa Michelon | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-07-17 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2014 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências da Saúde, Curso de Especialização em Reabilitação Físico-Motora, RS, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | Working activities can generate risks to health to children, adolescentes and adults. Among the changings in the body structures that can be affected, the disorders in the spine are stand out. The labor activity in childhood and adolescence performed before 14, excepted in the learning condition, is characterized by Childhood labor by the Adolescent and Child’s statute, besides being a condition of deprivation and prejudice to health and life’s human dignity. The working population has ensured its rights by means of legal documents, leaving to the Center of Reference in Worker’s health (CEREST) the attention to their health. Based on this assumptions, the aim of this study was to identify individuals, young adults with degenerative disorders in the spine, attended at CEREST Downtown Region-RS, and to investigate its relation to the child labor history. There was a retrospective step when it was realized a searching in the medical records from downtown, and a qualitative step, when it was realized some interviews to workers. 969 registrations were identified from April 2007 to December 2013. Among these, 237 young adults were identified, being 93 with degenerative disorders in the spine and or alterations in its curvature, responsible for impacts in the productive, social and personal life. The child labor historical was presented in a small number of those who were interviewed and it revealed to be a potential factor to the development of these disorders, as long as it has indirect implications, with biopsychosocial repercussions and in the life’s projects of these people. The data analysis was descriptive and by means of Collective Subjective Discourse. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Coluna vertebral | por |
dc.subject | Saúde do trabalhador | por |
dc.subject | Doenças da coluna vertebral | por |
dc.subject | Trabalho de menores | por |
dc.subject | Spine | eng |
dc.subject | Occupational health | eng |
dc.subject | Spinal diseases | eng |
dc.subject | Child labor | eng |
dc.title | Investigação de histórico de trabalho infantil em trabalhadores com afecções na coluna vertebral assistidos em um CEREST | por |
dc.title.alternative | Historical research on child labor in workers with spinal column disorders attended in a CEREST | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Reabilitação Físico-Motora | por |
dc.description.resumo | O trabalho pode ser gerador de riscos à saúde para crianças, adolescentes e adultos. Dentre as alterações nas estruturas corporais que podem ser geradas, destacam-se as afecções na coluna vertebral. A atividade laboral na infância e adolescência realizada antes dos 14 anos de idade, exceto na condição de aprendiz, é caracterizada como Trabalho Infantil pelo Estatuto da Criança e do Adolescente, além de ser condição de privações e prejuízos à saúde e a condições dignas de vida. A população trabalhadora tem assegurado seus direitos, por meio de diversos documentos legais, cabendo aos Centros de Referência em Saúde do Trabalhador (CEREST) a atenção a sua saúde. Com base nesses pressupostos, o objetivo deste estudo foi identificar indivíduos, jovens adultos, com afecções degenerativas na coluna vertebral, atendidos no CEREST Região Centro – RS, e investigar sua relação com histórico de trabalho infantil. Teve uma etapa retrospectiva, ao fazer busca nos prontuários do centro, e outra qualitativa ao realizar entrevistas com trabalhadores. Foram identificados 969 cadastros nesse CEREST, entre o período de abril de 2007 até dezembro de 2013. Destes, identificou-se 237 jovens adultos, onde 93 apresentavam doenças degenerativas na coluna e/ou alterações nas suas curvaturas, responsáveis por impactos na vida pessoal, social e produtiva. O histórico de trabalho infantil esteve presente em uma parcela dos entrevistados, e apresentou-se como fator potencial ao desenvolvimento dessas afecções, conquanto tenha implicações indiretas, com repercussões biopsicossociais e nos projetos de vida dessas pessoas. A análise dos dados foi descritiva e por meio do Discurso do Sujeito Coletivo. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências da Saúde | por |