dc.creator | Cassol, Paulo Barrozo | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-07-05 | |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to know the residents of Santo Antão district perception in relation to the health interface environment. It was based on qualitative research, and 14 interviews realized from October to November 2016. Theoretic analysis was used where four categories emerged, to known: waste treatment centers and prisons: health and environmental reflectivity in the perception of the community of Santo Antão; The ambience and reflectivity in your health, in the context of Santo Antão community; Public Health and the use of medicinal plants as possible approach; The natural environment, the countryside as a promoting of the quality of life in the of Santo Antão community. It is concluded that the sanitation almost nonexistent, the poor roads, the work and the public transport which does not meet the local demand, the difficulties of access to specialized health treatment, point out how low the level of social development of the region, resulting in impacts on health. Endogenous actions of the location as: occupational activities, meals with products without use of pesticides, use of medicinal plants are evidence of the concern with the health through self-care; adding to the tranquility, closeness with nature and feelings of identity with the region indicate that the processes related both to health as the diseases are a result in large part of interactions between individuals and your ambience. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Saúde | por |
dc.subject | Meio ambiente | por |
dc.subject | Percepção | por |
dc.subject | Ambiente rural | por |
dc.subject | Health | eng |
dc.subject | Environment | eng |
dc.subject | Perception | eng |
dc.subject | Rural environment | eng |
dc.title | Saúde interface meio ambiente na localidade de Santo Antão – Santa Maria - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Interface health environment in the locality of Santo Antão - Santa Maria - RS | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este estudo objetivou conhecer a percepção dos moradores do Distrito de Santo Antão em relação à saúde interface meio ambiente. O estudo baseou-se em pesquisa qualitativa, e para qual foram realizada 14 entrevistas no período de outubro e novembro de 2016. Utilizou-se a análise categorial de conteúdo, onde emergiram quatro categorias, a saber: Os centros de tratamento de resíduos e o prisional: reflexibilidade ambiental e na saúde na percepção da comunidade de Santo Antão; A ambiência e sua reflexibilidade na saúde, na perspectiva da comunidade Santo Antão; Saúde Pública e o uso de plantas medicinais uma aproximação possível; O meio natural, o rural como potencializador da qualidade de vida sob o olhar da comunidade Santo Antão. Conclui-se que, o saneamento básico quase inexistente, as estradas precárias, o trabalho e o transporte público que não atende a demanda local, as dificuldades de acesso a tratamento de saúde especializado, apontam como baixo o nível de desenvolvimento social da região, resultado em impactos na saúde. Ações endógenas da localidade como: atividades ocupacionais, alimentação com produtos sem uso de agrotóxicos, uso de plantas medicinais evidenciam a preocupação com a saúde por meio do autocuidado; somando-se a tranquilidade, a proximidade com a natureza e sentimentos de identidade com a região, apontam que os processos relacionados tanto a saúde como a doenças são resultantes em grande parte das interações entre os indivíduos e a sua ambiência. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hillig, Clayton | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dorr, Andrea Cristina | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Gehlen, Ivaldo | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Agronomia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Extensão Rural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIA::EXTENSAO RURAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Rurais | por |