dc.contributor.advisor | Ubessi, Liamara Denise | |
dc.creator | Chimainski, Carina | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-07-19 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2014 | |
dc.description | Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sul, Curso de Especialização em Gestão de Organização Pública em Saúde, EaD, RS, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | In Brasil, the inclusion of psychology in the public welfare politics is considered to be recent. In the health sector, from the 1990s teams of health started to be incorporated to the Basic Attention. In the context of the Social Care, with the development of the Singular System of the Social Care, also becomes a part of the basic teams of the Social Care Centre of Reference. The aim of this work is to systematize what has been published concerning the role of the psychologist in the
Singular System of the Social Care and the Singular System of Health, in the matters of attention and social protection. Therefore, a bibliographical research has been conducted, in an exploratory way. The research has been based on the data collected from the Latin-american and Caribean literature about the health’s science and also from the Scientif Eletronic Library Online (SCIELO), in a way that 10 articles published between the years of 2009 and 2013 were gathered. The analysis of those information consisted in an exploratoy, selective, analytical and intrepretative reading, which has led to the following analyctical cathegories: (1) challenges and tensions in the work of the psychologists in the area of the basic attention and social protection given to the labour conditions and bounds; and (2) breaking away from the catterpillar: concerns in the basic attention and in the social protection regarding the field of pyschology, understanding and caring for not only the individual alone, but also collectively considered. Conclusion: the psychology in the intersection area shows the need of an interdisciplinary and intersectorial devolopment and at the same time points out to sections, difficulties in the connection due to the working conditions and bounds. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Psicologia | por |
dc.subject | Política social | por |
dc.subject | Assistência social | por |
dc.subject | SUS (Sistema Único de Saúde) | por |
dc.subject | Atenção básica | por |
dc.subject | Psychology | eng |
dc.subject | Welfare politcs | eng |
dc.subject | Social care | eng |
dc.subject | Health public sytem | eng |
dc.subject | Basic attentions | fra |
dc.title | O(A) psicólogo na (inter)secção dos sistemas de assistência social e saúde | por |
dc.title.alternative | The psychology in the (inter)section of the health and the social care systems | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Restinga Seca, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão de Organização Pública em Saúde, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | No Brasil, a inserção da psicologia no contexto das políticas públicas sociais é considerada recente. No campo da saúde, a partir da década de 90 passa a incorporar as equipes de saúde na Atenção Básica. No contexto da Assistência
Social, com a criação do Sistema Único de Assistência Social (SUAS), também passa a integrar as equipes básicas dos Centros de Referência de Assistência
Social (CRAS). Objetiva-se com este estudo sistematizar o que tem sido publicado sobre a atuação do(a) psicólogo(a) na relação Sistema Único de Assistência Social
(SUAS) e Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS) a nível básico de atenção e proteção social. Para isso, realizou-se uma pesquisa bibliográfica, de caráter exploratório. A consulta foi realizada nas bases de dados Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS) e Scientific Eletronic Library Online (SCIELO), sendo selecionados 10 artigos publicados entre os anos de 2009 e 2013. A análise dos dados constituiu-se de leitura exploratória, seletiva, analítica e interpretativa e culminou nas categorias analíticas: (1) Desafios e tensões no trabalho de psicologia no campo da atenção básica e proteção social dada às condições e vínculo de trabalho; e (2) Saída do casulo: provocações da atenção básica e proteção social ao campo da psicologia, na compreensão e cuidado a um sujeito não só individual, mas coletivo. Conclusão: a psicologia no campo de intersecção mostra a necessidade da composição interdisciplinar e intersetorial e ao mesmo tempo evidencia secções, dificuldades de conexão dado as condições de trabalho e vínculo empregatício. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA::SAUDE PUBLICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sul | por |