dc.contributor.advisor | Azeredo, Marta Roseli de | |
dc.creator | Silva, Patrícia de Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2014-12-01 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2014 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2014. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work was research topic the influence of management theories in school administration. The development of the work methodology was through literature as: articles and texts, using the idea of multiple authors, as regards, school management and educational process is qualitative nature. The research aimed to investigate how management theories influenced the practice and school dynamics and in the educational field. Along the text is highlighted as construction and pedagogical action in schools, from the aspect of school management. The research is directed to two segments of school management to the educational environment: school management and democratic management. The text was constructed to address underlying issues to educational management, in order to understand an administrative context school management considering important elements like a democratic and trends school management in a more contemporary view. To verify and analyze the theories it is concluded that the school management is constituted as a transformation of the school setting process, seen as a means of renewal trends to education. In this sense, Education Management gives a new direction to Education, triggering changes, which resulted in a new organized structure, with changes in the educational organizational system. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Administração escolar | por |
dc.subject | Gestão educacional | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | School administration | eng |
dc.subject | Educational management | eng |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.title | As influências das teorias administrativas na gestão escolar | por |
dc.title.alternative | Influences of administrative theories on school management | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Tio Hugo, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho teve como tema de pesquisa as influências das teorias administrativas na administração escolar. O desenvolvimento da metodologia do trabalho se deu através de pesquisa bibliográfica como: artigos e textos, fazendo uso da ideia de vários autores, no que se diz respeito, à gestão escolar e no processo educacional, é cunho qualitativo. A pesquisa teve como objetivo geral investigar como as teorias administrativas influenciaram na pratica e na dinâmica escolar e no âmbito educacional. No desenvolvimento do texto é destacada a forma de construção e ação pedagógica nas escolas, sob o aspecto da gestão escolar. A pesquisa se direciona a dois segmentos de gestão escolar ao meio educacional: gestão escolar e gestão democrática. O texto foi construído de forma a tratar de aspetos subjacentes a gestão educacional, na perspectiva de compreender num contexto administrativo a gestão escolar considerando elementos importantes como a gestão democrática e as tendências a gestão escolar numa visão mais contemporânea. Ao verificar e analisar as teorias conclui-se que, a gestão escolar se constitui como um processo de transformação do âmbito escolar, vista como forma de renovação das tendências à educação. Nesse sentido, a Gestão educacional dá um novo rumo a Educação, desencadeando transformações, que implicaram em uma nova estrutura organizada, com alterações no sistema organizacional educacional. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |