dc.contributor.advisor | Marquezan, Lorena Ines Peterini | |
dc.creator | Cruz, Arides Zaranza Lopes | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-12-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2010 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research focuses on Piaget's theory in a constructivist perspective perceived through the eyes of Lino de Macedo, Professor and Research Advisor of the post-graduate Institute of Psychology, University of São Paulo, as recorded in the book of his own "Testing Constructivist. " Among the seventeen essays in the book, the search was halted only in three, transforming them in the chapters: "Piaget's Constructivism and its educational function, " "The pedagogical application of Piaget's work"and "Teacher education perspective constructivist. "The teacher reflects the ideas of Piaget's theory, which for so many authors did not use. The book corresponds to the effort of a professor studying the ideas of its author. Professionals and students seek explanations or something that instrumentalizes to face problems of their practice. The teacher accepts the job, despite his "impossible". The author works by creating possibilities. As in life, all tests are built. And finally, Chapter 4 highlights the potential contributions of constructivism to the School Management. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Perspectiva construtivista | por |
dc.subject | Teoria de Piaget | por |
dc.subject | Ensaios de Lino de Macedo | por |
dc.subject | Constructivist perspective | eng |
dc.subject | Piaget's theory | eng |
dc.subject | Tests Lino de Macedo | eng |
dc.title | A teoria de Piaget na visão dos ensaios construtivistas de Lino Macedo e suas possíveis contribuições na gestão escolar | por |
dc.title.alternative | Piaget's theory of vision tests in construtivism by Lino de Macedo and possible contributions in school management | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Fortaleza, CE, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa aborda sobre a teoria de Piaget numa perspectiva construtivista percebida a partir do olhar de Lino de Macedo, Professor e Orientador de Pesquisa dos Cursos de Pós-graduação do Instituto de Psicologia da Universidade de São Paulo, conforme registro no livro de sua autoria “Ensaios Construtivistas”. Dentre os dezessete ensaios contidos no livro, a pesquisa se deteve apenas em três, transformando-os nos capítulos: “O construtivismo de Piaget e sua função educacional”, “A aplicação pedagógica da obra de Piaget” e “A formação do professor numa perspectiva construtivista”. O professor reflete as ideias da Teoria de Piaget o que, para isso, não utilizou muitos autores. O livro corresponde ao esforço de um professor em estudar as ideias de seu autor. Profissionais e estudantes buscam explicações ou algo que os instrumentalize para enfrentar problemas de sua prática. O professor aceita a tarefa, apesar de sua “impossibilidade”. O autor funciona criando possibilidades. Tal como na vida, tudo são ensaios de construção. E, finalizando, o capítulo 4 destaca as possíveis contribuições do construtivismo para a Gestão Escolar. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |