dc.creator | Stefanello, Lucimara Moro | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-30 | |
dc.description.abstract | Information technologies represent an important tool for building knowledge. In addition, its insertion in the multi-grade classes allows the involvement and consequent learning, which extends the possibility of students to develop their knowledge as innovative ways of learning. Thus, this study consists of a qualitative research of the type of case study, whose objective was to integrate ICT in the development of curricular contents, using technological resources, in this specific space.. For this purpose, they were carried out in the Alvorada Settlement, which brings, in its history, the development of families who established themselves in this place, establishing their identity from their work and production. Located in rural area in the municipality of Júlio de Castilhos / RS, during 25 days between the months of November and December 2016. Several strategies were used in this research to produce data, such as: observations of the participants, participation and involvement of parents in the activities developed, difficulties, possibilities challenges with ICT, the manner of student registration and acceptance and attendance of the school community. The records were through tours, reports of residents, dynamics with parents and students, films, videos produced, photos, children's songs, Paint program, YouTube and educational games. The analysis allowed to observe that the insertion of the TICs, integrated to the programmatic contents of the multi-series classes, provided a significant learning, aiding, through resources, the valuation of the daily life where the subjects of the research are inserted. Based on this, the final product of this study of the Network Educational Technologies Management line, in the Professional Masters in Networked Educational Technologies, was a methodological proposal for the integration of ICT in the multi-serialized classes through the knowledge of the History of the Alvorada Settlement, focused on from the activities developed in the curricular units, in the virtual museum - called the Person's Museum. This will be consolidated with the social network disclosure on the school's Facebook page for viewing the school network community. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | História do assentamento | por |
dc.subject | Classes multisseriadas | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias de Informação e Comunicação (TIC) | por |
dc.subject | History of settlement | eng |
dc.subject | Multisseries classes | eng |
dc.subject | Information and Communication Technologies (ICTs) | eng |
dc.title | Integração das tecnologias de informação e comunicação (TIC) na classe multisseriada: em uma escola do campo: aproximações com o cotidiano do assentamento Alvorada | por |
dc.title.alternative | Integration of information and communication technologies (ICT) in the multi-seasonal class: in a school of the field: approximation with the daily settlement of Alvorada | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | As tecnologias da informação representam um importante instrumento de construção do conhecimento. Além disso, a sua inserção, nas classes multisseriadas oportuniza o envolvimento e consequente aprendizado, que amplia a possibilidade de os alunos desenvolverem seus conhecimentos como formas inovadoras de aprender. Desse modo, este estudo consiste em uma pesquisa qualitativa do tipo estudo de caso, que teve como objetivo integrar as TIC no desenvolvimento dos conteúdos curriculares, utilizando-se de recursos tecnológicos, neste espaço específico. Para tanto, as tecnologias foram trabalhadas no Assentamento Alvorada, o qual traz, em sua história, o desenvolvimento de famílias que se firmaram nesse lugar, estabelecendo sua identidade a partir de seu trabalho e produção. Destaca-se que este projeto foi aplicado em área rural, localizada, no município de Júlio de Castilhos, RS, durante 25 dias, em classe multisseriada (Pré-Escola e 1º Ano do Ensino Fundamental). Sublinha-se que foram aplicadas várias estratégias nesta pesquisa para a produção de dados, como: observações dos participantes, participação e envolvimento dos pais nas atividades desenvolvidas, dificuldades, desafios possibilidades com as TIC, maneira de registros dos alunos e aceitação e frequência da comunidade escolar. Ademais, releva expor que os registros ocorreram por meio de passeios, relatos de moradores, dinâmica com os pais e alunos, filmes, vídeos produzidos, fotos, músicas infantis, desenhos no Paint, YouTube e jogos educativos. No que se refere à análise, esta permitiu observar que a inserção das TICs, integradas aos conteúdos programáticos das classes multisseriadas, proporcionou uma aprendizagem significativa, auxiliando, através de recursos, a valorização do cotidiano, no qual os sujeitos da pesquisa estão inseridos. Com base nisso, o produto final deste estudo da linha de Gestão em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, no mestrado Profissional em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, foi uma proposta metodológica de integração das TIC nas classes multisseriadas, através do conhecimento da História do Assentamento Alvorada, enfocado, a partir das atividades desenvolvidas nas unidades curriculares, no museu virtual – denominado Museu da Pessoa. Por fim, cabe expor que o resultado deste estudo será consolidado com a divulgação na rede social na página do Facebook da escola para visualização da comunidade escolar em rede. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rocha, Karla Marques da | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cancian, Viviane Ache | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rela, Eliana | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |