Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Tortelli, Denise Menin
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-14
dc.description.abstract: This master's research arises from a concern frequently discussed by professors in the Portuguese Language area - in which I include myself as a teacher and researcher: how to work textual production in the classroom in a meaningful way for the student, making him realize in what points presents difficulties in the language, looking for alternatives to solve them within the totality of the text. Therefore, starting from an interactionist proposal of language, we have as general objective to investigate the referential - and lexical - cohesion in texts of the horror short stories genre written by students of the 8th and 9th years of a public elementary school located in the city of Santa Maria, RS, during twelve workshops of textual production. In addition to working on referential cohesion, we also detected, in the course of the work, other aspects that were prejudicing textuality in texts and needed intervention, such as the construction of paragraphs and periods and the inappropriate use of punctuation marks. As a specific objective, we seek to ascertain if (and in what way) the Didactic Sequences (SD) methodological tool, associated with a textual genre as a mediating instrument, can help teachers in the task of qualifying students' written productions, linguistic weaknesses. To achieve our objectives, we developed textual production workshops to deal with the problems of referential (or remissive) and lexical cohesion found in texts, as well as the inappropriate use of punctuation marks and the construction of paragraphs and periods. For this, based on the studies of Vygotsky regarding the processes of internalization, we started with the methodology Didactic Sequences, developed by Dolz, Noverraz and Schneuwly (2004) and made an adaptation of the method to our reality, articulating it to Action Research PA), Thiollent (2011), in the construction of textual production workshops and support activities. In order to work on issues related to textual cohesion, we focus on the Linguistics of the Text and the works of Fávero (2009) and Koch (2014). For the purpose of the research, we analyzed four texts written by our subject, as well as some support activities, with the purpose of verifying the movements that made in the qualification of its text on the referential and lexical cohesion and other verified aspects. After the development of the research, we can observe a comparison between the diagnostic text, written by S.12 in the first workshop, and the last version of the "text of the mirror", a great evolution in some factors, both referring to gender and linguistic issues.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Interacionismo de Vygotskypor
dc.subject: Coesão referencial e lexicalpor
dc.subject: Gênero textual conto de terrorpor
dc.subject: Sequências didáticaspor
dc.subject: Pesquisa-açãopor
dc.subject: Vygotsky interactionismeng
dc.subject: Reference and lexical cohesioneng
dc.subject: Textual genre horror short storieseng
dc.subject: Didactic sequenceseng
dc.subject: Action researcheng
dc.title: A coesão referencial em textos do gênero conto de terror: um trabalho com alunos dos anos finais do ensino fundamental a partir das sequências didáticaspor
dc.title.alternative: Referential cohesion in horror short stories gender: a work with students of the final years of fundamental education from didactic sequenceseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa de mestrado parte de uma preocupação frequentemente discutida por professores atuantes na área de Língua Portuguesa - na qual me incluo como professora e pesquisadora: como trabalhar a produção textual na sala de aula de forma significativa para o aluno, fazendo-o perceber em que pontos apresenta dificuldades na linguagem e a buscar alternativas para solucioná-las dentro da totalidade do texto. Para tanto, partindo de uma proposta interacionista de linguagem, temos como objetivo geral investigar a coesão referencial - e lexical - em textos do gênero conto de terror, escritos por alunos dos 8ºs e 9ºs anos do ensino fundamental de uma escola da rede pública estadual do município de Santa Maria, RS, durante doze oficinas de produção textual. Além de trabalhar a coesão referencial, também detectamos, no decorrer do trabalho, outros aspectos que estavam prejudicando a textualidade nos textos e precisaram de intervenção, como a construção de parágrafos e períodos e o uso inadequado dos sinais de pontuação. Como objetivo específico, procuramos averiguar se (e de que forma) a ferramenta metodológica Sequências Didáticas (SD), associada a um gênero textual como instrumento mediador, pode vir a auxiliar os professores na tarefa de qualificar as produções escritas dos alunos, principalmente quanto às fragilidades linguísticas encontradas. Para atingir nossos objetivos, desenvolvemos oficinas de produção textual para trabalhar os problemas de coesão referencial (ou remissiva) e lexical encontrados nos textos, além do uso inadequado dos sinais de pontuação e a construção de parágrafos e períodos. Para tanto, embasados nos estudos de Vygotsky no que tange aos processos de internalização, partimos da metodologia Sequências Didáticas, desenvolvida por Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004) e fizemos uma adaptação do método a nossa realidade, articulando-o à Pesquisa-ação (PA), de Thiollent (2011), na construção das oficinas de produção textual e atividades de apoio. Para trabalhar as questões referentes à coesão textual, pautamo-nos na Linguística do Texto e nos trabalhos de Fávero (2009) e Koch (2014). Para fins da pesquisa, analisamos quatro textos escritos por nosso sujeito, bem como algumas atividades de apoio, com o objetivo de verificar os movimentos que realizou na qualificação de seu texto acerca da coesão referencial e lexical e dos outros aspectos verificados. Após o desenvolvimento da pesquisa, podemos observar, fazendo uma comparação entre o texto diagnóstico, escrito por S.12 na primeira oficina, e a última versão do “texto do espelho”, uma grande evolução em alguns fatores, tanto referentes ao gênero quanto às questões de ordem linguística.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Corrêa, Marcia Cristina
dc.contributor.referee1: Veçossi, Cristiano Egger
dc.contributor.referee2: Negreiros, Gil Roberto Costa
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Letraspor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Letraspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Artes e Letraspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International