Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Vargas, Tairone Girardon de
dc.date.issued: 2018-07-11
dc.description.abstract: School Physical Education, throughout its history, has been recognized as an exclusively practical activity influenced by health, military institution and sport. From the 80's, the renovating movement sought to legitimize the area as a curricular component, stating that it possessed knowledge that was beyond simple to do, since it contained contents, even conceptual ones. Curricular proposals have been discussed in the perspective that Physical Education should be developed in such a way as to contemplate three dimensions of content: conceptual, procedural and attitudinal. However, teachers have shown difficulties in developing their classes in this perspective. In this sense, this research seeks to investigate the development of the conceptual, procedural and attitudinal dimensions in Physical Education classes in a public school in the northwestern state of Rio Grande do Sul through an experience with Sport Education Model. The work characterized by being an action research consisted in developing together with a collaborating teacher a cyclical process of planning, action, observation and reflection. The instruments used were: participant observation, which developed, from the planning accompaniment and Physical Education classes during the didactic unit of Gaucho Dances in a second-year high school class; the semi-structured interview with the teacher, who discussed the difficulties and potentialities of using the Sport Education Model to articulate the three dimensions of content; and focus group with the students, to evaluate the development of the didactic unit. The data were analyzed based on the triangulation of the information obtained with the three instruments. From this, we present the results describing six characteristics that define Sport Education (sports season, membership, internal competition, statistical record, festivity and culminating event), analyzing how the content dimensions were articulated in each of them. Thus, from the study, we can interpret that the experience of the Sport Education Model contributes to the articulation of the three dimensions of content in the course of a didactic unit; also gave opportunities to the students collaborating in the research to develop a cultured competence about the knowledge worked, a useful knowledge, and, mainly, an enthusiasm on the part of the students in the course of the classes. Therefore, the articulation of the three dimensions of content through the Sport Education Model contributes to the recognition of Physical Education as a curricular component composed of different corporal practices present in the diverse manifestations of the body culture of movement.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Educação física escolarpor
dc.subject: Dimensões do conteúdopor
dc.subject: Sport education modeleng
dc.subject: School physical educationeng
dc.subject: Content dimensionseng
dc.title: O planejamento e sistematização das dimensões conceitual, procedimental e atitudinal nas aulas de educação física: uma experiência através do Sport Education Modelpor
dc.title.alternative: The planning and systematization of the conceptual, procedural and attitudinal dimensions in the class of physical education: an experience through Sport Education Modeleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A Educação Física escolar, ao longo de sua história, foi reconhecida como uma atividade exclusivamente prática influenciada pela saúde, pela instituição militar e pelo esporte. A partir dos anos 80, o movimento renovador buscou legitimar a área enquanto componente curricular, afirmando que ela possuía saberes que estavam além do simples fazer, pois apresentava conteúdos, inclusive, conceituais. Propostas curriculares têm sido discutidas na perspectiva de que a Educação Física deve ser desenvolvida de tal forma que contemple três dimensões do conteúdo: conceitual, procedimental e atitudinal. No entanto, os docentes têm demonstrado dificuldades para desenvolver suas aulas nessa perspectiva. Nesse sentido, esta pesquisa procura investigar o desenvolvimento das dimensões conceituais, procedimentais e atitudinais nas aulas de Educação Física em uma escola pública do noroeste gaúcho através de uma experiência com Sport Education Model. O trabalho caracterizado por ser uma pesquisaação consistiu-se em desenvolver juntamente com uma professora colaboradora um processo cíclico de planejamento, ação, observação e reflexão. Os instrumentos utilizados foram: a observação participante, que se desenvolveu, a partir do acompanhamento do planejamento e das aulas de Educação Física durante a unidade didática de Danças Gaúchas em uma turma de segundo ano do ensino médio; a entrevista semiestruturada com a docente, que discutiu as dificuldades e as potencialidades de se utilizar do Sport Education Model para a articulação das três dimensões do conteúdo; e grupo focal com os alunos, para avaliar o desenvolvimento da unidade didática. Os dados foram analisados com base na triangulação das informações obtidas com os três instrumentos. A partir disso, apresentamos os resultados descrevendo seis características que definem o Sport Education (época esportiva, filiação, competição interna, registro estatístico, festividade e evento culminante), analisando como as dimensões do conteúdo foram articuladas em cada uma delas. Desse modo, a partir do estudo, conseguimos interpretar que a experiência do Sport Education Model contribui para a articulação das três dimensões do conteúdo no decorrer de uma unidade didática; também oportunizou aos alunos colaborados da pesquisa o desenvolvimento de uma competência culta sobre os conhecimentos trabalhados, um saber profícuo, e, principalmente, um entusiasmo por parte dos discentes no transcorrer das aulas. Portanto, a articulação das três dimensões do conteúdo através do Sport Education Model contribui para o reconhecimento da Educação Física como um componente curricular composto de diferentes práticas corporais presentes nas diversas manifestações da cultura corporal de movimento.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Sawitzki, Rosalvo Luis
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: González, Fernando Jaime
dc.contributor.referee1: Fensterseifer, Paulo Evaldo
dc.contributor.referee2: Ribas, João Francisco Magno
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International