dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Liliana Soares | |
dc.creator | Rosa, Gelba dos Santos | |
dc.date.issued | 2010-09-18 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2010 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2010. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper addresses the theme "The MANAGER IN A SCHOOL PERSPECTIVE OF
PRACTICE AND INCLUSIVE DEMOCRATIC", discusses the importance of engaging education professionals in the collective work. Points to the need to overcome challenges considering the adoption of programs and tools that allow the experience of a democratic school, civic, and humanizing quality, rethinking practices individualistic in the school context. Thus, it aims to: 1) to create a time of reflection, contributing to the process of building a theoretical framework in relation to the educator's work on a democratic and inclusive in order to construct strategies of action geared to the quality of teaching . (2) Making a reflection on the relations established within schools, realizing that the stance taken by the school management, influence on daily practice and the commitment of teachers are key factors in building democratic and inclusive school. In search of answers to the questions, the option is to literature, with qualitative characteristics in order to describe and explain the knowledge about the chosen topic. In the 1st chapter discusses the challenges of democratic management in schools, in chapter 2 we reflect on the quest for inclusive schooling and the third chapter we reviewed the management challenges facing the school inclusion. The research was based on literature surveys, which deal with the issue of democratic management in order to describe and explain the knowledge on the chosen theme, with the challenge to investigate the practice of democratic management and inclusive in the school context. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Inclusão | por |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Inclusion | eng |
dc.title | O gestor escolar em uma perspectiva de prática democrática e inclusiva | por |
dc.title.alternative | The manager school of practical approach on democratic and inclusive | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho aborda a temática “O GESTOR ESCOLAR NUMA PERSPECTIVA
DE PRÁTICA DEMOCRÁTICA E INCLUSIVA”, discute a importância do engajamento dos profissionais da educação no trabalho coletivo. Aponta para a necessidade de superar desafios levando em consideração a adoção de programas e ferramentas que possibilitem a vivência de uma escola democrática, cidadã, humanizadora e de qualidade, repensando as práticas individualistas no contexto escolar. Sendo assim, tem por objetivo: 1) Refletir sobre a relação, contribuindo no processo de construção de um referencial teórico em relação ao trabalho do educador em uma perspectiva democrática e inclusiva, com vistas à construção de estratégias de ação voltadas para a qualidade do ensino. (2) Refletir sobre as relações estabelecidas no interior das escolas, compreendendo que a postura assumida pela gestão escolar, influencia na prática pedagógica cotidiana e, que o comprometimento dos professores são fatores determinantes na construção da escola inclusiva e democrática. Na busca de resposta para as indagações, optou-se pela pesquisa bibliográfica, com características qualitativas, no sentido de descrever e explicar o conhecimento sobre o tema escolhido. Discute-se os desafios da gestão democrática no contexto escolar; sobre a busca pela escola inclusiva, e analisamos os desafios da gestão diante do processo de inclusão escolar. A pesquisa baseou-se em levantamentos bibliográficos, que tratam da temática da gestão democrática no sentido de descrever e explicar o conhecimento sobre o tema escolhido, tendo como desafio investigar a prática de gestão democrática e inclusiva no contexto escolar. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |