dc.contributor.advisor: Ubessi, Liamara Denise
dc.creator: Ribas, Cristiane
dc.date.issued: 2012-12-15
dc.date.submitted: 2012
dc.description: Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sul, Curso de Especialização em Gestão de Organização Pública em Saúde, EaD, RS, 2012.por
dc.description.abstract: The Multiprofessional Residency in Health, teaching and service modality, structured in principles and guidelines of UHS (Unified Health System) and permanent education process in theoretical and practical perspective on territory of actuation, instigate changes of technical-assistance model. It is a research of bibliographic review-type narrative, aiming to analyze what has been available in both libraries, Scientific Electronic Library On line (SCIELO) and literature of Latin America and the Caribbean Health Science (LILACS), about Multiprofessionals Residence in relation to the prospect of a formation directed health needs and social. This is a survey of literature review-type narrative The keywords used to obtain data were: “Multiprofessional Residency in Health”, “Residency non-medical”, “internship and residency”, “Postgraduate Lato sensu”, “professional training for health”, “ Specialization” and/or “Integrated Residence in Health “. Thirteen articles were selected related to the topic and that contemplated the inclusion criteria. Final Considerations: the objective of residence is training workers to UHS, structured in permanent education, producing education and health on territories of actuation and to contribute in health management. Thus, the MRH can stimulate, provided redefinition of practices because your aim is training social actors involved to UHS consolidation.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Residência multiprofissional em saúdepor
dc.subject: Residência não-médicapor
dc.subject: Residência integrada em saúdepor
dc.subject: Multiprofessional residency in healtheng
dc.subject: Residency nonmedicaleng
dc.subject: Integrated residency in healtheng
dc.title: A residência multiprofissional na formação em saúde em uma revisão narrativapor
dc.title.alternative: Multiprofessional residency in training for health: in a narrative revieweng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de São Francisco de Paula, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão de Organização Pública em Saúde, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: A Residência Multiprofissional em Saúde, modalidade de ensino em serviço alicerçada nos princípios e diretrizes do SUS e processos de educação permanente sob a perspectiva teórico-prática no território de atuação, instiga mudança de modelo tecno-assistenciais. Este estudo objetiva analisar o que tem sido disponibilizado na biblioteca Scientific Electronic Library On line (SCIELO) e Literatura Latino-Americana e do Caribe em Ciências da Saúde (LILACS) sobre residências multiprofissionais na relação com a perspectiva de uma formação voltada as necessidades de saúde e sociais. Trata-se de uma pesquisa de revisão bibliográfica do tipo narrativa. As palavras-chaves utilizadas foram: Residência Multiprofissional em Saúde‟, „Residência não-médica‟, „Internato e residência‟, „Pós-graduação Lato sensu’, „Formação profissional em saúde‟, „Especialização‟ e/ou „Residência Integrada em Saúde‟. Selecionados treze artigos relacionados ao tema e que contemplavam os critérios de inclusão, que confluiu para as seguintes categorias analíticas – escrever as categorias. Considerações finais: A Residência visa a formação de trabalhadores voltados para o SUS, alicerçada na educação permanente, na produção de educação e saúde nos territórios de atuação e na gestão em saúde. A RMS pode desacomodar e proporcionar a ressignificação de práticas na formação de atores sociais implicados na construção do SUS.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA::SAUDE PUBLICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sulpor