dc.creator | Carvalho, Luiz Eduardo Diaz de | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-07-18 | |
dc.description.abstract | This work approached the development of physical education (PE) professor in Brazil and its relations with professional education, considering Capoeira practicing as part of professor’s integral education process and is linked to the following research line: Docent Formation for Professional and Technological Education of the Professional and Technological Education Post-Graduation Program from UFSM. This was a bibliographic research and revised, historically, the formation of PE Professor in its relation with Capoeira. There were, in this case, two aspects to be considered: the creation of PE schools, whose curriculums will compose the PE professors’ formation, in its formal aspects and not formal practices as the Capoeira case. The proper Capoeira knowledge has a popular origin and was constituted during the presence of slaves in the country. This practice seems to reach highly developed levels, in other words, it does not look like just an Afro-Brazilian cultural heritage, but a typical popular Brazilian creation. In its inner there were crossover themes as affirmative public politics and popular culture; Capoeira; formal physical education; not formal physical education and racial discrimination. This research used the dialectic method, considering the many contradictions proper from a society class and its implications in the educational process. It was given special emphases to the Brazilian PE and Capoeira history. The critical discussion of those themes was followed by specific bibliography. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação integral | por |
dc.subject | Educação física | por |
dc.subject | Capoeira | por |
dc.subject | Classes sociais | por |
dc.subject | Integral education | eng |
dc.subject | Physical education | eng |
dc.subject | Social classes | eng |
dc.title | Formação do professor de educação física no Brasil: as contribuições da capoeira para a educação integral | por |
dc.title.alternative | Physical education professor development in Brazil: the role of capoeira for integral education | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação tem como tema a formação de professores de Educação Física no Brasil e suas relações com a educação profissional, considerando a prática da Capoeira como parte do processo de educação integral do professor e está vinculada a seguinte linha de pesquisa: Formação Docente para Educação Profissional e Tecnológica do Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica (PPGEPT) da UFSM. A pesquisa de caráter bibliográfico, estudou, historicamente, a formação do professor de Educação Física na sua relação com a Capoeira. Dois aspectos, por isso, foram considerados: a criação das escolas de Educação Física, cujos currículos constituíram a formação dos professores de Educação Física, em seu aspecto formal e as práticas não formais como é o caso da Capoeira. Os saberes próprios da Capoeira tiveram uma origem popular e foram constituídos durante a presença dos escravos no País. Esta prática parece ter alcançado níveis bastante desenvolvidos, ou seja, tratou-se não somente de uma herança cultural afro-brasileira, mas de uma invenção tipicamente popular brasileira. No seu interior se entrecruzaram temas como políticas públicas afirmativas e cultura popular; Capoeira; educação física formal; educação física não formal e discriminação racial. Esta pesquisa teve como fio condutor o método dialético, consideradas as várias contradições próprias de uma sociedade de classes e as suas implicações nos processos educativos. Foi dada especial ênfase à história da Educação Física brasileira e à história da Capoeira. A discussão crítica destes temas foi amparada em bibliografia específica. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Pommer, Arnildo | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Maristela da Silva | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Fensterseifer, Paulo Evaldo | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Profissional e Tecnológica | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Colégio Técnico Industrial de Santa Maria | por |