dc.contributor.advisor | Lameira, Leocadio Jose Correia Ribas | |
dc.creator | Brazil, Rubem Antunes | |
dc.date.issued | 2016-08-26 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2016 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão da Educação Municipal, EaD, RS, 2016. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The relevance in researching this issue of municipal management of early childhood education has to see how is going on democratic management of early childhood education in the context of Dilermando de Aguiar municipality's education department. Its overall objective, to describe how is the management of early childhood education in order to meet the legal requirements regarding the inclusion of early childhood education in the municipality. This study is qualitative, based on the case study of documents under the Municipal Department of Education, along with questions to this management. From the analysis of documents, observation and problematizations research data were grouped into themes such as school census, infrastructure, human resources, financial resources, democratic management in early childhood education, organization chart of early childhood education, early childhood education and management project secretary of municipal education and municipal indicators. The school census indicated that 49 children attending preschool in public; as the infrastructure the city has a facility with capacity to serve 120 students from 0 to 5 years; besides having monitors, teachers and school principal, such as human resources; the cost of maintenance was invested a percentage of 2.85% of the municipal budget. Since the city's implementation until the present day the study reveals that there was an increase in the care of children from 0 to 5 years. The bibliography used made it possible to study early childhood education, public policies for early childhood education and management of early childhood education in the context of municipal management. Therefore, it reinforces the need for public policy and priority in Early Childhood Education to meet all children 0 to 5 years as stated in the National Plan of Education and the Municipal Education Plan. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | por |
dc.subject | Gestão da educação municipal | por |
dc.subject | Legislação | por |
dc.subject | Childhood education | eng |
dc.subject | Management of municipal education | eng |
dc.subject | Legislation | eng |
dc.title | A gestão da educação infantil no contexto da gestão da educação municipal de Dilermando de Aguiar - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Management of early childhood education in the context of the management of municipal de Aguiar Dilermando education - RS | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão da Educação Municipal, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A relevância em pesquisar essa temática da gestão municipal da educação infantil deu-se para verificar como está acontecendo a gestão democrática da educação infantil no contexto da secretaria de educação do município de Dilermando de Aguiar. Tem como objetivo geral, descrever como é feita a gestão da educação infantil de modo a atender as exigências legais com relação a inserção da Educação Infantil no Município. O presente estudo é de caráter qualitativo, tendo como base o estudo de caso de documentos no âmbito da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, juntamente com perguntas feitas a esta gestão. A partir da análise dos documentos, observação e problematizações da pesquisa os dados foram agrupados em temáticas, como censo escolar, infraestrutura, recursos humanos, recursos financeiros, gestão democrática na educação infantil, organograma da educação infantil, educação infantil e o projeto de gestão da secretaria da educação municipal e indicadores municipais. O censo escolar indicou que 49 crianças que frequentam a pré-escola na rede pública; quanto a infraestrutura o município possui um estabelecimento com capacidade de atender 120 alunos de 0 a 5 anos; além de contar com monitores, professores e diretor de escola, como recursos humanos; no custeio da manutenção foram investidos um percentual de 2,85% do orçamento municipal. Desde a implantação do município até os dias de hoje o estudo revela que houve um aumento no atendimento de crianças de 0 a 5 anos. A bibliografia usada possibilitou estudar a educação infantil, políticas públicas para a educação infantil e a gestão da educação infantil no contexto da gestão municipal. Por tanto, reforça-se a necessidade de políticas públicas e a prioridade na Educação Infantil visando atender todas as crianças de 0 a 5 anos conforme consta no Plano Nacional de Educação e no Plano Municipal de Educação. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |