dc.creator | Saad, Denise de Souza | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-08-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | In this work, passive strategies for air conditioning in the classrooms of the UFSM Technology Center were evaluated. In this work, the topic to be developed, the general and specific objectives, the justification and the work structure were presented. Afterwards, a review was made regarding the subject, describing the history of sustainability and the existing certifications, the panorama of the electric sector, the energy efficiency and the Procel Seal, besides addressing the computational simulation and the EnergyPlus program. In the methodology, it was initially determined the rooms that would be evaluated, room 236, located on the second floor and room 301, located on the third floor, under the critical conditions indicated by the norm NBR 15575(2013). Room 236 was evaluated for the winter period and the solution was the use of double glass miter. For room 301 were evaluated the use of ventilation, thermal insulation of the roof, roofing with metallic tile and sun protection. For room 236 the best result was the one that used double glazing, employing 3mm smooth colorless glass, with thermal transmittance of 2,731 W / m2K, without infiltration. For room 301, the best solution was the use of thermal insulation in the roof slab, with thermal transmittance of 0.621 W / m2K, ventilation of 15 air changes per hour and the use of solar protection on the west wall and metal roofing = 0.15. The energy consumption for the solutions was also evaluated, where the best solution for room 236 brought a reduction in energy consumption of 36% and for room 301 the reduction was of 22%. Another analysis was the fulfillment of the criterion of performance of NBR 15575 (2013) after passive strategies, room 236 performs superior performance and room 301 presents intermediate performance. At the end of the paper, the conclusions and proposals for future work were presented. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Climatização passiva | por |
dc.subject | Salas de aula | por |
dc.subject | Desempenho | por |
dc.subject | NBR 15575 | por |
dc.subject | Passive acclimation | eng |
dc.subject | Classrooms | eng |
dc.subject | Performance | eng |
dc.title | Proposta de estratégias para climatização passiva para as salas de aula do Centro de Tecnologia da UFSM | por |
dc.title.alternative | Proposal of strategies for passive climatization for the classrooms of the Technology Center from UFSM | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho foram avaliadas estratégias passivas para climatização das salas de aula do Centro de Tecnologia da UFSM. Inicialmente foram apresentados o tema a ser desenvolvido, os objetivos geral e específicos, a justificativa e a estrutura do trabalho. Após, procedeu-se a revisão referente ao assunto, descrevendo o histórico da sustentabilidade e as certificações existentes, o panorama do setor elétrico, a eficiência energética e o Selo Procel, além de abordar a simulação computacional e o programa Energyplus. Na metodologia, inicialmente foram determinadas as salas que seriam avaliadas, a sala 236, localizada no segundo pavimento e a sala 301, localizada no terceiro pavimento, nas condições críticas indicadas pela norma NBR 15575 (2013). A sala 236 foi avaliada para o período de inverno e a solução foi o emprego de esquadria de vidro duplo. Para a sala 301 foi avaliado o emprego de ventilação, isolamento térmico da cobertura, cobertura com telha metálica e proteção solar. Para a sala 236 o melhor resultado foi aquele que empregou esquadria com vidro duplo, empregando vidro incolor liso de 3 mm, com transmitância térmica de 2,731 W/m2K, sem infiltração. Para a sala 301, a melhor solução foi o emprego de isolamento térmico na laje de cobertura, com transmitância térmica de 0,621 W/m2K, ventilação de 15 renovações de ar por hora e o uso de proteção solar na parede oeste e telhas metálicas com = 0,15. Também foram avaliados o consumo de energia para as soluções, onde a melhor solução para a sala 236 trouxe uma redução do consumo energético de 36% e para a sala 301 a redução foi de 22%. Outra análise realizada foi o atendimento ao critério de desempenho da norma NBR 15575 (2013), após o emprego das estratégias passivas, a sala 236 apresenta desempenho superior e a sala 301 apresenta o desempenho intermediário. Ao final do trabalho foram apresentadas as conclusões e propostas para futuros trabalhos. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Joaquim Cesar Pizzutti dos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pereira, Clarissa de Oliveira | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lopes, Caryl Eduardo Jovanovich | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civil | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVIL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Tecnologia | por |