Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Moreira, Antonio Marcos Silveira
dc.date.issued: 2017-12-07
dc.description.abstract: Sustainability can be seen as human actions, resulting from the interaction of nature, with harmony between the economy, society and the environment, in order to guarantee a preserved environment for the present and future generations. Regarding sustainability in public organizations, as major consumers of goods and services, these should adopt practices aimed at minimizing the social and environmental impacts arising from their activities. The Sustainable Logistics Management Plan, already adopted in some federal institutions, can also be adopted at the state level, since it represents another management tool, allowing a diagnosis of the situation, with objectives, goals, actions, responsibilities, deadlines and indicators , for sustainable practices and rationalization of public administration expenditures and processes. In this context, the objective of the present work is the elaboration of a proposal for a Sustainable Logistics Management Plan - PLS to the Environmental Commander of the Military Brigade - CABM of Rio Grande do Sul, considering the importance of public organizations, through their managers, in take precedence over the achievement of sustainable actions, innovative attitudes and, above all, good practices focused on responsibility towards the environment. It was tried to identify, among some Sustainable Logistics Management Plans, already adopted in federal public institutions, models that allow establishing practices of sustainability and rationalization of resources and processes in the public administration and adaptable to the organization object of this study, a public level institution state. It is a descriptive study, and to obtain the necessary data we used participant observation, documentary analysis and research with internal public, through a questionnaire with open questions, analyzed qualitatively. The results indicate that although the Environmental Brigade of the Military Brigade is an organ focused on the prevention and control of environmental crimes, as in most public organizations at the state level, it lacks planned actions on the subject of sustainability, although isolated actions have been identified. Finally, based on the Sustainable Logistics Management Plans of the Federal University of Santa Maria - UFSM, Federal University of Pampa - UNIPAMPA and the Federal Institute of Education Science and Technology of the South of Minas Gerais - IFSULDEMINAS, a proposal was made for PLS , which includes material for consumption, electric energy, water and sewage, selective collection, purchases and contracting, personnel displacement and quality of life at work.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Comando Ambiental da Brigada Militarpor
dc.subject: Plano de gestão de logística sustentávelpor
dc.subject: Sustentabilidadepor
dc.subject: Environmental Command of the Military Brigadeeng
dc.subject: Sustainable logistics management planeng
dc.subject: Sustainabilityeng
dc.title: A gestão de logística sustentável no comando ambiental da Brigada Militar do estado do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: The management of sustainable logistics in the environmental command of the Military Brigade of the state of Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A sustentabilidade pode ser vista como ações humanas, resultantes da interação da natureza, com harmonia entre a economia, a sociedade e o meio ambiente, de forma a garantir um ambiente preservado para a atual e as futuras gerações. No que se refere à sustentabilidade nas organizações públicas, na qualidade de grandes consumidores de bens e serviços, estas devem adotar práticas voltadas a minimização dos impactos sociais e ambientais advindos das suas atividades. O Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável, já adotado em algumas instituições federais, pode ser também adotado em nível estadual, eis que representa mais uma ferramenta de gestão, permitindo um diagnóstico da situação, com objetivos, metas, ações, responsabilidades, prazos e indicadores, para as práticas sustentáveis e de racionalização de gastos e processos na administração pública. Neste contexto, o objetivo do presente trabalho é a elaboração de uma proposta de Plano de Gestão de Logística Sustentável - PLS ao Comando Ambiental da Brigada Militar – CABM do Rio Grande do Sul, considerando a importância das organizações públicas, através dos seus gestores, em primar pela realização de ações sustentáveis, de atitudes inovadoras e principalmente de boas práticas voltadas à responsabilidade com o meio ambiente. Buscou-se identificar, dentre alguns Planos de Gestão de Logística Sustentável, já adotados em instituições públicas federais, modelos que permitem estabelecer práticas de sustentabilidade e racionalização de recursos e processos na administração pública e adaptáveis à organização objeto deste estudo, uma instituição pública de nível estadual. Trata-se de um estudo descritivo, sendo que para a obtenção dos dados necessários utilizou-se de observação participante, análise documental e pesquisa com público interno, através de um questionário com perguntas abertas, analisado qualitativamente. Os resultados indicam que embora o Comando Ambiental da Brigada Militar, seja órgão voltado à prevenção e fiscalização dos crimes ambientais, como na grande parte das organizações públicas em nível estadual, carece de ações planejadas quanto ao tema sustentabilidade, embora ações isoladas tenham sido identificadas. Por fim, tendo como referência os Planos de Gestão de Logística Sustentável da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria - UFSM, Universidade Federal do Pampa - UNIPAMPA e Instituto Federal de Educação Ciência e Tecnologia do Sul de Minas Gerais – IFSULDEMINAS, foi elaborada uma proposta de PLS, que contempla material de consumo, energia elétrica, água e esgoto, coleta seletiva, compras e contratações, deslocamento de pessoal e qualidade de vida no trabalho.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dotto, Dalva Maria Righi
dc.contributor.referee1: Pons, Mônica Elisa Dias
dc.contributor.referee2: Boff, Vilmar Antônio
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Administração Públicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Gestão de Organizações Públicaspor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::ADMINISTRACAO PUBLICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International