dc.creator | Contreras, Patricio Eduardo Orozco | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-08-28 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present work was developed in the scope of the Network Educational Technologies Postgraduate Program, in the line of Research in Development of Educational Technologies in Network and aims to analyze and discusses the potential, production challenges and design characteristics of video used as an information and reference source for the students for the Music and Technology Course of Federal University of Santa Maria. The work consists of a qualitative-descriptive study with a critical-reflexive approach structured as an experience report over and already existing practice in a complementary undergraduate discipline: Digital Multritrack Audio I, II, III and IV, reviewed, analyzed and compared to Clark and Mayer’s model of Instructional Design. Based on the results obtained in this experience we sustain the thesis that producing videos considering Instructional Design principles is viable and has a positive impact over the educational quality of the produced material due to the effective management of cognitive load. Therefore we developed, as a product or the present dissertation, a video and a checklist about the video lessons production approach based on Instructional Design. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Design instrucional | por |
dc.subject | Princípios da aprendizagem multimídia | por |
dc.subject | Videoaula | por |
dc.subject | Cognitive load | eng |
dc.subject | Instructional design | eng |
dc.subject | Video | eng |
dc.title | Produção de videoaula com base nos princípios de multimedia learning de Clark e Mayer: um relato de experiência | por |
dc.title.alternative | Production of video class based on Clark and Mayer’s principles: an experience report | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho foi desenvolvido no âmbito do Programa de Pós graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede, na linha de pesquisa em Desenvolvimento de Tecnologias Educacionais em rede e visa analisar e discutir as potencialidades, desafios de produção e características de design do vídeo como fonte de informação e referência para os estudantes do Curso de Música e Tecnologia da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria. O trabalho consiste num estudo descritivo qualitativo de cunho crítico-reflexivo estruturado como relato de experiência a partir de uma prática já existente na disciplina complementar de graduação: Áudio Digital Multipista I, II, III e IV, revista, analisada e comparada com o modelo de Clark e Mayer de Instrucional Design. Com base nos resultados obtidos nessa experiência sustentamos a tese de que a produção de vídeos considerando os princípios do Design Instrucional é viável e impacta na qualidade educacional do material produzido uma vez que gerencia a carga cognitiva. Assim, como produto da presente dissertação, desenvolvemos um checklist acerca da produção de vídeo-aulas na perspectiva do Instructional Design. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Barin, Cláudia Smaniotto | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Botega, Marcia Palma | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ellensohn, Ricardo Machado | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |