dc.description.abstract: The present study aimed to analyze the conception of the game as content (conceptual, attitudinal and procedural aspects) in Physical Education for childhood, in the scientific production in the area of Physical Education and childhood, and also in the National Curricular Common Base (BNCC- 2017). The study is a bibliographical review, in the thesis and dissertation database of the Coordination of Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (CAPES) and the Brazilian Nucleus of dissertations and theses in Education, Physical Education, Sport and Special Education (NUTESES), as well as as documentary analysis of the National Curricular Common Base. In order to reach the proposed goal, we analyze theoretical aspects about the Game, Physical Education for childhood, that make the difference in pedagogical practice. We also analyze academic and scientific production and publications of national works from the year 2012 to December 2016 in the region of Brazil: Rio Grande do Sul and Santa Catarina, in the Public Higher Education Institutions (IES) to be cited, Federal University (UFRGS), the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFSC), the Federal University of Santa Catarina (UFESC), the University of Southern Santa Catarina (UNISUL). We delimited our research to the three main public universities in the region, but the universities of Rio Grande do Sul and Santa Catarina, because the state of Paraná was excluded due to the absence of works in the area of Physical Education related to the theme of the research "game for childhood" in the cut that we established for our analysis. The results were that the researches (dissertations and theses) take a look at the game directed at children, toys, games, games, electronic games and traditional games. In this way, the origin, evolution and also the implications of the different games, relating them to education, culture, public policies, childhood, gender, etc., were analyzed in the works, looking for possibilities to improve learning, skills, social, human development within a given social environment. In view of these results, making it fundamental to analyze and reflect on the GAME in the dissertations and theses, which led us to arrive at the National Curricular Common Base (BNCC / 2017), because it is an important document in the current scenario, and guides Basic Education throughout the country, was conducted analysis identifying and contributing with the knowledge, specifics relevant to the game content, presented at the BNCC. The results we have come to were the necessity and importance of the game, from the Child Education, in which it presents meaning with an end in itself. In elementary school the game goes through a process that is losing this essence in itself, still being present this essence in the initial years of the 1st to 3rd year. From the 4th year the game is already becoming a means of teaching specific contents for each curricular component, passing into the final years (6th to 9th year) the game as a means and already shaping and directing to the sport, also prevailing electronic games.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Jogopor
dc.subject: Ensinopor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Infânciapor
dc.subject: Juegospa
dc.subject: La educaciónspa
dc.subject: Educación físicaspa
dc.subject: Infanciaspa
dc.subject: Gameeng
dc.subject: Teachingeng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.subject: Childhoodeng
dc.title: Jogo, infância e educação física: conhecimento e especificidadepor
dc.title.alternative: Juego, infancia y educación física: conocimiento y especificidadspa
dc.title.alternative: Game, childhood and physical education: knowledge and specificityeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho teve por objetivo analisar, a concepção do jogo como conteúdo (aspectos conceituais, atitudinais e procedimentais) na Educação Física para a infância, na produção científica na área da Educação Física e infância, e também na Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC-2017). O estudo trata-se de uma revisão bibliográfica, no banco de teses e dissertações da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) e Núcleo Brasileiro de dissertações e teses em Educação, Educação Física, Esporte e Educação Especial (NUTESES), bem como análise documental da Base Nacional Comum Curricular. Para atingir o objetivo proposto analisamos aspectos teóricos acerca de Jogo, Educação Física para infância, que fazem a diferença na prática pedagógica. Analisamos, também, produção acadêmico-científica e publicações de trabalhos nacionais a partir do ano de 2012 até dezembro de 2016 na região do Brasil: Rio Grande do Sul e Santa Catarina, nas Instituições de Ensino Superior (IES) públicas a citar, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul (UFRGS), Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), Universidade Federal de Pelotas (UFPEL), Universidade Federal de Santa Catarina (UFSC), Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina (UDESC), Universidade do Sul de Santa Catarina (UNISUL). Delimitamos a nossa investigação às três principais universidades públicas da região, porém as universidades do Rio Grande do Sul e Santa Catarina, porque estado do Paraná foram excluídas pela ausência de trabalhos na área de Educação Física relacionados à temática da pesquisa “jogo para a infância” no recorte que estabelecemos para a nossa análise. Os resultados encontrados foram que as pesquisas (dissertações e teses) lançam olhar sobre o jogo dirigido à infância, brinquedos, brincadeiras, jogos, jogos eletrônicos e jogos tradicionais. Deste modo, foram analisados nos trabalhos, a origem, a evolução e também as implicações dos diferentes jogos, relacionando-os com educação, cultura, políticas públicas, infância, gêneros, etc, buscando possibilidades para melhoria da aprendizagem, habilidades, competências, relações sociais, desenvolvimento do ser humano dentro de um determinado meio social. Diante destes resultados, tornando fundamental analisarmos e refletirmos sobre o JOGO nas dissertações e teses, que nos conduziram até chegarmos à Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC/2017), por ser um documento importante no cenário atual, e que orienta a Educação Básica em todo o país, foi realizado análise identificando e contribuindo com os conhecimentos, especificidades pertinentes ao conteúdo jogo, apresentados na BNCC. Os resultados a que chegamos foram à necessidade e importância do jogo, desde a Educação infantil, no qual apresenta sentido com fim em si mesmo. No Ensino Fundamental o jogo passa por um processo que vai se perdendo essa essência em si mesmo, ainda estando presente essa essência nos anos iniciais do 1º ao 3º ano. A partir do 4ª ano o jogo já se tornando como um meio de ensinar conteúdos específicos para cada componente curricular, passando para os anos finais (6º ao 9º ano) o jogo como um meio e já se moldando e direcionando ao esporte, prevalecendo também aos jogos eletrônicos.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Ribas, João Francisco Magno
dc.contributor.referee1: Kunz, Elenor
dc.contributor.referee2: Rossetto, Gislaine Aparecida Rodrigues da Silva
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International