dc.creator | Gonçalves, Aline Ibaldo | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-09-22 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present research will deal with the problem of concrete relations with the other in Jean-
Paul Sartre. Specifically, think about the possibility of the salvation of relationships with each other. In Being and Nothingness, concrete human relations were doomed to failure, but our thesis is that in the Critique of Dialectic Reason there is the possibility of overcoming the subject-object relationship through group in fusion. What once was a relationship with the other that resulted in failure, a more practical relationship is now possible where individuals, assuming their free individual praxis, can recognize themselves in a group when there is oppression and domination. Thus, a relation of interiority between individuals is created in which the objectification of the other must be overcome. In this context, there will be a reciprocal relationship with the other mediated by the Third. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sartre | por |
dc.subject | Outro | por |
dc.subject | Grupo | por |
dc.subject | Conflito | por |
dc.subject | Reciprocidade | por |
dc.subject | Other | eng |
dc.subject | Group | eng |
dc.subject | Conflict | eng |
dc.subject | Reciprocity | eng |
dc.title | A reciprocidade nos grupos em fusão em Jean – Paul Sartre | por |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa trata do problema das relações concretas com o outro em Jean-Paul
Sartre. Especificamente, pensa a possibilidade da salvação das relações com o outro. Em O
Ser e o Nada, as relações humanas estavam fadadas ao fracasso, porém nossa tese é a de que, na Crítica da Razão Dialética, existe a possibilidade de superação da relação sujeito-objeto mediante os grupos em fusão. O que antes era uma relação com o outro que resultava em fracasso, agora é possível numa relação mais prática onde os indivíduos, assumindo sua práxis individual livre, podem se reconhecer em um grupo quando existe opressão e dominação.
Assim, cria-se uma relação de interioridade entre os indivíduos em que a objetivação do outro deve ser superada.Nesse contexto, haverá uma relação recíproca com o outro mediada pelo
Terceiro. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rossatto, Noeli Dutra | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Pires, Cecília Maria Pinto | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Alves, Marcos Alexandre | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Fabri, Marcelo | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Costa, Paulo Sérgio de Jesus | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Filosofia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Filosofia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::FILOSOFIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |