dc.contributor.advisor | Fernandes, Pâmela Franco | |
dc.creator | Matos, Marcia Gonzatti de | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-11-30 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2018 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2018. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present work aims to propose a study based on the thematic and the legislation related to public policies and democratic management in the public school and basic education, with the aim of understanding the conceptions about the theme, based on the knowledge of the teachers interviewed. With the purpose of identifying and analyzing the role of the manager and the school group and their importance in the construction of democratic relations, as well as the challenges in education, addressing the development of the actions of the Public Policies and Democratic Management present in the school. The methodology used was qualitative, data collection, through an open interview, applying a questionnaire intended for the manager and two teachers of the Leonel de Moura Brizola Elementary School, located in the municipality of Jacuizinho / RS. The problematic of the theme proposes to understand the challenges of the manager in promoting the participation of the actions that foment the construction and reflection of the democratic management in order to guarantee the participation of the school community and to expand discussions aiming at the improvement of the quality in the education. It is important to identify the importance and the principles of a democratic and participatory management, in order to understand the Pedagogical-PPP Political Project as a guiding element in the actions and proposals to be developed in the school, verifying the insertion school context. in the sense of understanding what it means to be democratic for the school community. The research is divided into three moments: Historical Survey of Democratic Management, Public Policies in Brazil and Analysis and discussion of interviews. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Educação | por |
dc.subject | Gestão educacional | por |
dc.subject | Professores | por |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Public policies | eng |
dc.subject | Education | eng |
dc.subject | Educational management | eng |
dc.subject | Teachers | eng |
dc.title | Concepções de políticas públicas e gestão democrática dos professores de escola pública | por |
dc.title.alternative | Conceptions of public policies and democratic management of teachers in public schools | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Sobradinho, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo propor um estudo baseada na temática e na legislação referente às Políticas Públicas e Gestão democrática na escola pública e na educação básica, com a pretensão de entender as concepções sobre o tema, a partir do conhecimento dos professores entrevistados. Com o propósito de identificar e analisar o papel do gestor e do grupo escolar e a sua importância na construção das relações democráticas, bem como os desafios na educação, abordando o desenvolvimento das ações das Políticas Públicas e Gestão Democrática presentes na escola. A metodologia utilizada foi a qualitativa, coleta de dados, por meio de entrevista aberta, aplicando um questionário destinado a gestora e duas professoras da Escola Municipal de Ensino Fundamental Leonel de Moura Brizola, situada no município de Jacuizinho/RS. A problemática do tema propõe compreender os desafios do gestor na promoção da participação das ações que fomentam a construção e reflexão da gestão democrática no sentido de garantir a participação da comunidade escolar e ampliar discussões visando à melhoria da qualidade na educação. Em torno das reflexões da gestão escolar, destaca-se identificar a importância e os princípios de uma gestão democrática e participativa, com intuito de compreender o Projeto Político Pedagógico-PPP como elemento orientador nas ações e propostas a serem desenvolvidas na escola, verificando a inserção deste, no contexto escolar no sentido de entender o que significa ser democrático para a comunidade escolar. A pesquisa está dividida em três momentos: Apanhado histórico da Gestão Democrática, Políticas Públicas no Brasil e Análise e discussões das entrevistas. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |