dc.creator | Neocatto, Maritê Medianeira Moro | |
dc.date.issued | 2018-07-04 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present research, elaborated in the research line of Management in Educational Technologies in Network and in the Area of Concentration Educational Technologies in Network for Innovation and Democratization of Education in the Course of Professional Masters in Educational Technologies in Network, of UFSM, brought as a theme the implementation of the educational technologies in the Santa Maria Municipal Education Network, provided by PROINFO - National Program of Informatics in Education and, consequently, the role of the Municipal Educational Technology Center - NTEM. The research had as a guiding question, to analyze what were the possible advances and weaknesses potentiated by PROINFO regarding the use of educational technologies in municipal public schools and the role of NTEM as part of the operational structure of PROINFO in the municipality. To do so, it is necessary to: Map the possible advances and weaknesses potentialized by the implantation of PROINFO in the municipal network of Teaching of Santa Maria, starting from the vision of the teachers who were crowded like teachers multipliers of the NTEM of Santa Maria; To analyze how the Educational Technologies are being used in the schools and their integration with the pedagogical practice of the teachers, considering the role of the NTEM as a training center; To investigate if the Political-Pedagogical Projects of the schools contemplate the use of technologies and signal the creation of a Bill that disposes on the Nucleus of Municipal Educational Technology, like a Permanent Public Policy of the Municipality of Santa Maria. For the accomplishment of this research, the methodology of the case study was used. In the exploratory phase, the initial design was carried out with a survey of municipal schools, the public school system with computer rooms from PROINFO, the search for publications on the subject, documentary research at NTEM and SMED, among others. In the data collection phase, questionnaires and interviews were prepared and sent online to the 50 schools with computer rooms and to the teachers who were and are part of the NTEM team. The data analysis phase, the last phase of the study, was aimed at categorizing and classifying them, taking into account the initial propositions of the study. The evidence indicates that the insertion of technologies in Santa Maria municipal public schools, initiated by PROINFO's public policy, must transcend political mandates. It is necessary that the municipality has its public policy for the technologies, strengthening NTEM as the body that manages this policy: gestating, executing, monitoring and evaluating all activities, projects and programs, in short, all actions related to the use of technologies in n schools of the Network municipal of Santa Maria. As a final product, the documentation of the NTEM: PPP and regiment was updated, as well as the proposal for a regulation laying downon the NTEM as a permanent Public Policy in the Municipality of Santa Maria. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Política pública | por |
dc.subject | Tecnologias educacionais | por |
dc.subject | Núcleo de tecnologia educacional | por |
dc.subject | PROINFO | por |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.subject | Educational technologies | eng |
dc.subject | Nucleus of educational technology | eng |
dc.subject | PROINFO | eng |
dc.title | Implementação das tecnologias educacionais na rede municipal de ensino de Santa Maria: desafios da continuidade | por |
dc.title.alternative | Implementation of educational technologies in the Santa Maria municipal teaching network: challenges of continuity | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa, elaborada na linha de pesquisa de Gestão em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede e na Área de Concentração Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede para Inovação e Democratização da Educação no Curso de Mestrado Profissional em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede da UFSM trouxe como tema: a implementação das tecnologias educacionais na Rede Municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria, proporcionadas pelo PROINFO - Programa Nacional de Informática na Educação e, consequentemente, o papel do Núcleo de Tecnologia Educacional Municipal - NTEM. A pesquisa teve como questão norteadora, analisar quais foram os possíveis avanços e fragilidades potencializados pelo PROINFO referente ao uso das tecnologias educacionais nas escolas públicas municipais e o papel do NTEM como parte da estrutura operacional do PROINFO no município. Para tanto, faz-se necessário: Mapear os possíveis avanços e fragilidades potencializados pela implantação do PROINFO na rede municipal de Ensino de Santa Maria, a partir da visão dos professores que estiveram lotados como professores multiplicadores do NTEM de Santa Maria; Analisar como as Tecnologias Educacionais estão sendo utilizadas nas escolas e sua integração com a prática pedagógica dos professores, considerando o papel do NTEM, como polo formador; Investigar se os Projetos Político-Pedagógicos das escolas contemplam o uso das tecnologias e sinalizar a criação de uma normativa que dispõe sobre o Núcleo de Tecnologia Educacional Municipal, como uma Política Pública Permanente do Município de Santa Maria. Para a realização dessa pesquisa, utilizou-se a metodologia do estudo de caso. Na fase exploratória, foi realizado o delineamento inicial com levantamento das escolas municipais, da rede pública de ensino com salas de informática oriundas do PROINFO, a busca de publicações sobre o tema, investigação documental no NTEM e na SMED, entre outros. Na fase de coleta de dados, elaboraram-se questionários e entrevistas que foram enviados on-line para as 50 escolas com salas de informática e aos professores que fizeram e fazem parte da equipe do NTEM. Na fase de análise dos dados, última fase do estudo, buscou-se organizar e analisar as evidências, tendo-se em vista as proposições iniciais do estudo. As evidências apontaram que, a inserção das tecnologias nas escolas públicas municipais de Santa Maria, iniciadas pela política pública do PROINFO devem transcender aos mandatos políticos. É preciso que o município possua sua política pública para as tecnologias, fortalecendo o NTEM como órgão gestor dessa política: gestando, executando, monitorando e avaliando todas as atividades, projetos e programas, enfim, todas as ações correlatas ao uso das tecnologias nas escolas da Rede municipal de Santa Maria. Como produto final, foi realizada a atualização da documentação do NTEM: PPP e regimento, bem como, a proposição de uma normativa que dispõe sobre o NTEM como uma Política Pública permanente no Município de Santa Maria. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Araujo, Luiz Ernani Bonesso de | |
dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Rocha, Karla Marques da | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Madruga, Lúcia Rejane da Rosa Gama | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Mallmann, Elena Maria | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Educação | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Rede | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |