Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Martins, Márcio da Fonseca
dc.date.issued: 2018-11-13
dc.description.abstract: Due to poor conditions in the asphaltic pavements of the municipality of Santa MariaRS and discontent of population with this situation, the municipal prefecture has shown interest in developing and, in the future, to implement a Urban Pavement Management Systems (UPMS). In this context, the present work sought to elaborate a proposal for structuring a database and prioritization criteria for the maintenance of the Santa Maria-RS urban road system, aiming at the implementation of an UPMS. For this, some steps were taken: definition and characterization of the study area (11 central urban roads); field surveys (traffic counting, survey of pavement defects by means of Continuous Visual Survey – LVC, survey of pavement irregularity using laser inertial profilometer, survey of pavement structural parameters – maximum deflection and radius of curvature –, using Benkelman beam); structuring of the database; elaboration of the traffic diagnosis and the condition of the pavements; proposing a catalog of maintenance solutions and indicating solutions; solutions; standardization of the structured database; proposition of the mathematical model to calculate the Priority Index (PI); creation of prioritization and application scenarios in the standard database; calculation and ranking of IP in each scenario; and, finally, ranking of the sub-brands in each scenario. From the point of view of the diagnosis of the area of study, the lowest NUSACE was registered in Av. Presidente Vargas, towards downtown neighborhood and the largest, at Av. Hélvio Basso, towards downtown. The lowest unidirectional VDM was recorded at Av. João Luiz Pozzobon, towards the center-neighborhood and the largest, at Av. Nossa Senhora Medianeira, towards the center-neighborhood. The ATR in 100% of the floors of the study area was below 10 mm. The best condition of the pavement surface was recorded at Av. Liberdade, neighborhood-center, double lane. The worst condition of the pavement surface was recorded at Av. Governador Walter Jobim, in the neighborhood-center direction. The RC in 77 % of the floors of the study area was greater than 100 meters. The best condition of the pavement structure was registered in Av. Liberdade, direction neighborhood-center, double track. The worst condition of the pavement structure was recorded at Av. Ângelo Bolson, towards downtown. The total value of the solutions was R$ 18.363.546,54. The most expensive route was Av. Governador Walter Jobim and the least expensive, Av. Hélvio Basso. The mathematical model for PI calculation proposed, since it is a simplified and easily understood model, if it is effectively put into practice, can help in the management, at the network level, of the Santa Maria-RS pavements, allowing not only more rational decision making by managers, as well as the optimization of public resources. The best PI predictor was IGGE, followed by D0 corrected, ATR and IRI.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Santa Maria-RSpor
dc.subject: Manutençãopor
dc.subject: Pavimentospor
dc.subject: Critériospor
dc.subject: Priorizaçãopor
dc.subject: Maintenanceeng
dc.subject: Pavementseng
dc.subject: Criteriaeng
dc.subject: Prioritizationeng
dc.title: Proposta de estruturação de um banco de dados e de critérios de priorização para manutenção do sistema viário urbano – SGPU: estudo de caso de Santa Maria - RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Proposal for structuring a database and prioritization criteria for maintenance of urban road system – UPMS: case study of Santa Maria - RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Devido às más condições em que se encontram os pavimentos asfálticos do município de Santa Maria-RS e ao descontentamento de boa da parte da população com essa situação, a prefeitura desse município tem demonstrado interesse em desenvolver e, futuramente, implantar um Sistema de Gerência de Pavimentos Urbanos (SGPU). Nesse contexto, o presente trabalho buscou elaborar uma proposta de estruturação de um banco de dados e de critérios de priorização para manutenção do sistema viário urbano de Santa Maria-RS, visando à implantação de um SGPU. Para isso, foram realizadas algumas etapas: definição e caracterização da área de estudo (11 vias centrais); execução de levantamentos de campo (contagens de tráfego; levantamento de defeitos do pavimento por meio do Levantamento Visual Contínuo – LVC; levantamento de irregularidade do pavimento utilizando perfilômetro inercial laser; levantamento de parâmetros estruturais do pavimento – deflexão máxima e raio de curvatura –, utilizando viga Benkelman); estruturação do banco de dados; elaboração do diagnóstico do tráfego e da situação dos pavimentos; proposição de um catálogo de soluções de manutenção e indicação das soluções; orçamento das soluções; normalização do banco de dados estruturado; proposição do modelo matemático para cálculo do Índice de Prioridade (IP); criação de cenários de priorização e aplicação no banco de dados normalizado; cálculo e ranqueamento do IP em cada cenário; e, por fim, ranqueamento dos subtrechos em cada cenário. Do ponto de vista do diagnóstico da área de estudo, o menor NUSACE foi registrado na Av. Presidente Vargas, sentido centro bairro e o maior, na Av. Hélvio Basso, sentido centro-bairro. O menor VDM unidirecional foi registrado na Av. João Luiz Pozzobon, sentido bairro-centro e o maior, na Av. Nossa Senhora Medianeira, sentido centro-bairro. O ATR em 100 % dos pavimentos da área de estudo ficou abaixo de 10 mm. A melhor condição da superfície do pavimento foi registrada na Av. Liberdade, bairro-centro, pista dupla. A pior condição da superfície do pavimento foi registrada na Av. Governador Walter Jobim, sentido bairro-centro. O RC em 77 % dos pavimentos da área de estudo foi maior que 100 metros. A melhor condição da estrutura do pavimento foi registrada na Av. Liberdade, sentido bairro-centro, pista dupla. A pior condição da estrutura do pavimento foi registrada na Av. Ângelo Bolson, sentido centro-bairro. O valor total das soluções foi de R$ 18.363.546,54. A via mais onerosa foi a Av. Governador Walter Jobim e a menos onerosa, a Av. Hélvio Basso. O modelo matemático para cálculo de IP proposto, por ser um modelo simplificado e de fácil compreensão, se for efetivamente colocado em prática, pode auxiliar na gerência, em nível de rede, dos pavimentos de Santa Maria-RS, permitindo não apenas a tomada de decisões mais racionais, por parte dos gestores, como também a otimização dos recursos públicos. O melhor preditor de IP foi o IGGE, seguido por D0 corrigida, ATR e IRI.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Specht, Luciano Pivoto
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Pereira, Deividi da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Johnston, Marlova Grazziotin
dc.contributor.referee2: Cervo, Tatiana Cureau
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Engenharia Civilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Engenharia Civilpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIAS::ENGENHARIA CIVILpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Tecnologiapor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International