dc.contributor.advisor | Rossatto, Adalberto Dutra | |
dc.creator | Silva, Eva Maria Camargo da | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-08-07 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2009 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação , Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The research that if follows: “The television making possible new looks in knowing - to make pedagogical” investigates forms of appropriation of the television as pedagogical tool in the education institutions. The habit to see television is part of the current culture. In the majority of the Brazilian homes, they are they in the point most distant of the map, the TV is present entertaining and distracting the people, and for being a so attractive and popular media it finishes for intervening with the way to think, to act and if to relate with the world. In this direction, the project looks for to show of an attractive form, the use of this technology to promote the learning of critical form and brought up to date, since the grating of programming of all the emitting ones searchs to deal with current subjects in its programs, they are informative they or of entertainment. Being thus, the technological ways of communication, in special the television, can be used as resource to educate the look, to motivate the pupils and to transform the lessons into laboratories of the human knowledge and thus to contribute for the formation of citizens who obtain to see beyond the images and democratically to participate of the processes social politicians and of the context where he is inserted. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Televisão | por |
dc.subject | Crianças | por |
dc.subject | Reflexão | por |
dc.subject | Television | eng |
dc.subject | Children | eng |
dc.subject | Reflect | eng |
dc.title | A importância da mediação escolar na relação da criança com a TV | por |
dc.title.alternative | The importance of mediation in school children's relationship with TV | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Tio Hugo, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A pesquisa que se segue: “A televisão possibilitando novos olhares no saber – fazer pedagógico” investiga formas de apropriação da televisão como ferramenta pedagógica nas instituições de ensino. O hábito de ver televisão faz parte da cultura atual. Na maioria dos lares brasileiros, estejam eles no ponto mais distante do mapa, a TV está presente entretendo e distraindo as pessoas, e por ser um meio de comunicação tão atraente e popular acaba por interferir no modo de pensar, agir e se relacionar com o mundo. Nesse sentido, este trabalho procura mostrar de uma forma atraente, o uso desta tecnologia para promover a aprendizagem de forma crítica e atualizada, já que a grade de programação de toda a emissora busca tratar de assuntos atuais em seus programas sejam eles informativos ou de entretenimento. Sendo assim, os meios tecnológicos de comunicação, em especial a televisão, podem ser usados como recurso para educar o olhar, motivar os alunos e transformar as aulas em laboratórios do conhecimento humano e assim contribuir para a formação de cidadãos que conseguem ver além das imagens e participar democraticamente dos processos políticos e sociais do contexto em que está inserido. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |