dc.contributor.advisor | Munhóz, Maria Alcione | |
dc.creator | Sawaris, Gerri | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-08-08 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2009 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The present situation of school failure and evasion in Brazil are still worrying. This situation is not new once it has been faced for many decades. Even though there are efforts from the government in order to guarantee the expansion of school, yet there is much difficulty in universalize knowledge and learning. In the last years one has made good progress once Brazil evoluted from a system of administrative management to a system of democratic management, giving value to the effective participation of the population in the ways for the school to follow. That has made the conuntry improve their way to see the evaluation and learning, giving a contribution to this debate. This monographic study aims at analyzing the construction process of the Political Pedagogical Process at Escola Estadual São José - Constantina, revising the way it was made, with emphasis to the theme of evaluation. The analysis of the evaluation theme is treated in the project as well as their different aspects in the day to day school activities. The first part treats the school management ways and how the debate happened as well as the formulation of the item referring to evaluation: how the evaluation happens in the day to day school activities; what the reached results are and the strategies adopted in order to reach the aims established in the Political Pedagogical Project and finally analyzing the different interpretations about the theme of evaluation at school and among the scholars concerned to the theme. In order to do so, we heard the opinion of the responsible for the implementation of the Political Pedagogical Project at the studied school. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação | por |
dc.subject | Gestão democrática | por |
dc.subject | Aprendizagem | por |
dc.subject | Evaluation | eng |
dc.subject | Democratic management | eng |
dc.subject | Learning | eng |
dc.title | Avaliação como construção coletiva: ação-reflexão-ação na Escola de Ensino Médio São José - Constantina/RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Evaluation as a collective construction: reflexion, action - reflection at Escola Estadual São José – Constantina/ RS | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de Constantina, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | A situação atual das reprovações e evasão escolar no Brasil ainda é preocupante.
Essa situação não é nova, persiste por décadas e décadas. Mesmo com todo o esforço do estado em garantir a universalização da educação, ainda se tem muita dificuldade em universalizar o conhecimento, a aprendizagem. Nos últimos anos evoluiu-se bastante, passou-se de um sistema de gestão administrativa para um sistema de gestão democrática, valorizando a efetiva participação da população nos rumos da escola. Isso fez com que melhorasse a visão e a maneira de encarar a avaliação e aprendizagem dando uma contribuição para esse debate. O objetivo dessa monografia é analisar o processo de construção do Projeto Político
Pedagógico na Escola Estadual de Ensino Médio São José de Constantina, revisando a forma como foi construído o projeto político pedagógico, com ênfase para o tema da avaliação. Analisou-se também como o tema da avaliação é tratado no projeto e seus desdobres no dia a dia da escola. A primeira parte trata da forma de gestão escolar e como transcorreu o debate e a formulação do item referente à avaliação; como ocorre no dia a dia a avaliação, quais os resultados alcançados e estratégias adotadas para conseguir os objetivos traçados no Projeto Político
Pedagógico e, por fim, se analisou as diferentes interpretações sobre o tema da avaliação na escola e entre os estudiosos do tema. Para isso, ouviu-se a opinião dos responsáveis pela aplicação do Projeto Político Pedagógico na escola em estudo. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |