dc.contributor.advisor | Azambuja, Guacira de | |
dc.creator | Santos, Lidiane Simões dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-11-27 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2017 | |
dc.description | TCC de Graduação. | por |
dc.description.abstract | The issue of the inclusion of people with disabilities in the labor market is a challenge in today's capitalist society. The question, therefore, was thus configured: which regulatory changes have happened in the Brazilian legislation in regard to people with disabilities from
2010 to 2015? The main objective of the research was to identify which regulatory changes occurred in the Brazilian legislation from 2010 to 2015 , commenting the obstacles in their compliance by means of a comparative table. For the accomplishment of the present study, we opted for a qualitative research and by the bibliographic method. Four legislative innovations were verified that aim at including people with disabilities. In conclusion, in Brazil, the difficulty of inclusion does not exist due to the lack of legislation, but due to its noncompliance. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Legislação | por |
dc.subject | Mercado de trabalho | por |
dc.subject | Pessoa com deficiência | por |
dc.subject | Legislation | eng |
dc.subject | Labor market | eng |
dc.subject | Person with disabilities | eng |
dc.title | Pessoas com deficiência no mercado de trabalho: mudanças normativas na legislação brasileira no período de 2010 a 2015 | por |
dc.title.alternative | People with disabilities in the labor market: regulatory innovations in brazilian legislation from 2010 to 2015 | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Curso de Licenciatura em Educação Especial Noturno. | por |
dc.description.resumo | A questão da inclusão de pessoas com deficiência no mercado de trabalho é um desafio na sociedade capitalista atual. A problemática, portanto, configurou-se como quais mudanças normativas houveram na legislação brasileira sobre a pessoa com deficiência no período de 2010 a 2015? O objetivo geral da pesquisa foi de identificar quais mudanças normativas ocorreram na legislação brasileira dentro do período de 2010 a 2015 , comentando os empecilhos em seus cumprimentos por meio de um quadro comparativo. Para a realização do presente estudo, optou-se pela pesquisa qualitativa e pelo método bibliográfico. Foram verificadas quatro inovações legislativas no sentido da inclusão das pessoas com deficiência.
Concluiu-se que, no Brasil, a dificuldade de inclusão não existe por inexistência de leis, mas por seu não cumprimento. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO::TOPICOS ESPECIFICOS DE EDUCACAO::EDUCACAO ESPECIAL | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |