Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Streck, Mônica Tábata Heringer
dc.date.issued: 2019-04-12
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims to analyze the prevalence and the factors associated to the presence of the First Contact Access attribute of children and adolescents in primary health care services in the municipalities of the 4th Regional Health Coordination / Rio Grande do Sul. Methodology: Quantitative approach, observational, descriptive, transversal and multilevel, carried out at two levels: contextual (municipalities) and individual (child / adolescent). It was applied with caregivers of children and adolescents aged 0 to 18 years, incomplete, in the health services of the 32 municipalities belonging to the coordination. The contextual data were collected on official websites of the Brazilian Federal Government and the individual data were collected through a socio-economic questionnaire and the Primary Care Assessment Tool - Brazil child version. Results: In the contextual variables, the population size was statistically significant for the presence of the First Contact Access attribute, so the municipalities with up to 5 thousand inhabitants were the ones that presented the highest prevalence of this attribute. In the individual variables, users aged 12 to 18 years incomplete, this phase understood as adolescence, had a 22% greater prevalence of access when compared to children under 5 years. Another feature is that not having a health plan makes users have a higher prevalence of access when compared to those who have health insurance. Users who had lower monthly family income better assessed first contact access to health services. Conclusion: At the end of the study, we obtained the publication of a scientific article about integrative review on temá, in a journal of international scope and two articles for later submission in scientific journals. It is hoped to favor the practice of health evaluation in primary care in the country, as well as to contribute to actions capable of improving the quality, planning and execution of health actions, articulating structure and process of services.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Acesso aos serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Criançapor
dc.subject: Atenção primária à saúdepor
dc.subject: Avaliação em saúdepor
dc.subject: Enfermagempor
dc.subject: Access to health serviceseng
dc.subject: Kideng
dc.subject: Primary health careeng
dc.subject: Health evaluationeng
dc.subject: Nursingeng
dc.title: Prevalência do atributo acesso de primeiro contato na atenção primária à saúde da criança e do adolescentepor
dc.title.alternative: Prevalence of the attribute access of first contact in the primary attention to the health of children and adolescentseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação tem o objetivo de analisar a prevalência e os fatores associados à presença do atributo Acesso de Primeiro Contato de crianças e adolescentes em serviços de Atenção Primária à Saúde nos municípios da 4 Coordenadoria Regional de Saúde/Rio Grande do Sul. Metodologia: Abordagem quantitativa, observacional, descritivo, transversal e multinível, realizado em dois níveis: contextual (municípios) e individual (criança/adolescente). Foi aplicado com cuidadores de crianças e adolescentes com idade de 0 a 18 anos incompletos, nos serviços de saúde dos 32 municípios pertencentes a coordenadoria. Os dados contextuais foram coletados em sites oficiais da internet do Governo Federal Brasileiro e os dados individuais foram coletados por meio de questionário sócio econômico e do instrumento Primary Care Assessment Tool- Brasil versão criança. Resultados: Nas variáveis contextuais, o porte populacional mostrou-se estatisticamente significativo para a presença do atributo Acesso de Primeiro Contato, portanto os municípios com até 5 mil habitantes foram os que apresentaram maior prevalência desse atributo. Nas variáveis individuais, usuários com idade de 12 a 18 anos incompletos, fase essa compreendida como adolescência, possuíam 22% maior prevalência de acesso quando comparadas às crianças com menos de 5 anos. Outra característica é que não possuir plano de saúde faz com que os usuários tenham maior prevalência de acesso quando comparada com os que possuem plano de saúde. Os usuários que possuíam renda familiar mensal mais baixa avaliaram melhor o acesso de primeiro contato aos serviços de saúde. Conclusão: Ao fim do estudo, obtivemos a publicação de um artigo cientifico de revisão integrativa sobre o temá, em uma revista de âmbito internacional e dois artigos para posterior submissão em revistas cientificas. Espera-se favorecer a prática de avaliação em saúde na atenção primária do país, bem como contribuir em ações capazes de melhorar a qualidade, o planejamento e a execução de ações em saúde, articulando estrutura e processo dos serviços.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Weiller, Teresinha Heck
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Giordani, Jessye Melgarejo do Amaral
dc.contributor.referee1: Silva, Laís Mara Caetano da
dc.contributor.referee2: Cardoso, Leticia Silveira
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Enfermagempor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Enfermagempor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::ENFERMAGEMpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências da Saúdepor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International