dc.contributor.advisor | Fertig, André Atila | |
dc.creator | Siqueira, Oscar de Oliveira | |
dc.date.issued | 2012-12-21 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2012 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em História do Brasil, RS, 2012. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This paper presents a study about the Military School of Santa Maria (CMSM) in the period from 1994 until 2011. It analyzes its origin, its organizational structure, its pedagogical approach as well as rules that guide all subjects involved in its teaching process. It employs techniques of bibliographical and documental research in the analysis of written sources and oral history, as a method, in the oral interviews recorded and written afterwards in order to know what both the pupils and their parents think about the service provided by this institution. This study aims to show the „interior‟ of a military institution of Fundamental and High School which has obtained high rates of school approval. It brings about the Brazilian social and political context by the moment of the construction of the first military school in our country, a summary of all military schools in Brazil, a brief history of CMSN, of our general education, of its methodology. As a conclusion, the author points out its organizational structure, the military discipline and the teachers, over 50% of them are masters and there are several ones who are doctors, as being responsible by the good quality of its teaching. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Colégio militar | por |
dc.subject | Histórico | por |
dc.subject | Estrutura | por |
dc.subject | Proposta pedagógica | por |
dc.subject | Disciplina | por |
dc.subject | Military college | eng |
dc.subject | Description | eng |
dc.subject | Structure | eng |
dc.subject | Proposal pedagogical | eng |
dc.subject | Disciplines | eng |
dc.title | Olhares sobre o Colégio Militar de Santa Maria (1994 - 2011) | por |
dc.title.alternative | Looks on the Military College of Santa Maria | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | História do Brasil | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um estudo sobre o Colégio Militar de Santa Maria, no período (1994–2011). Faz uma análise da sua origem, sua estrutura organizacional, sua proposta pedagógica e regulamentos e normas que norteiam as condutas dos sujeitos envolvidos no seu processo de ensino. Emprega técnicas de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental na análise das fontes escritas, e a História Oral, como método, nas entrevistas orais gravadas e escritas, para saber o que pensam pais e alunos sobre o ensino oferecido no Colégio. Tem o objetivo de mostrar “o interior” de uma instituição militar de ensino Fundamental e Médio, com altos índices de aproveitamento escolar. Trata do contexto político-social brasileiro, no momento da criação do primeiro colégio militar no Brasil; breve histórico dos colégios militares do Brasil; breve histórico do Colégio Militar de Santa Maria; da educação em geral; da metodologia e uma conclusão do autor que aponta a estrutura-organizacional, a disciplina militar e o corpo docente (mais de 50% mestres, dos quais vários doutores) como principais responsáveis pela boa qualidade do ensino oferecido pela instituição. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |