Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Marquezan, Reinoldo
dc.creator: Santos, José Carlos Tavares dos
dc.date.issued: 2010-12-18
dc.date.submitted: 2010
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2010.por
dc.description.abstract: This objective work to identify and to analyze the importance of the pertaining to school advice in the consolidation of practical and practised the pedagogical politics and pertaining to school management in this school. For in such a way, it is basic to characterize the effective educational politics in the country, as well as identifying current practical of democratic management and the participative in the public schools and to identify the current existing challenge in the democratic management of the education. The carried through research is bibliographical and of field, undertaking a descriptive and exploratory analysis with primary and secondary data whose main instrument of collection of data is the questionnaire structuralized with closed questions and some opening in complementary character. Main thematic the boarded ones are educational politics, administrative management, democratic and participative management, as well as the bases pedagogical politics and current stagier of democratic management of the education. One evidences that as for the relevance of the pertaining to school advice in the formation of the pertaining to school democratic management it was evidenced to be for the fact of the pertaining to school community to be able to act in set with professors, employees and managing team, developing participation forms accomplishes and democratic in the consecration of the project pedagogical politician of the pertaining to school community, as well as in the development of the administrative plan on the programming and application of the resources for the maintenance and conservation of the School, so that the education given in the place has the maximum of possible quality and that the resources financiers are not deviated, but yes applied where more if makes necessary.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Gestão democráticapor
dc.subject: Gestão escolarpor
dc.subject: Conselho escolarpor
dc.subject: Democratic managementeng
dc.subject: Pertaining to school managementeng
dc.subject: Pertaining to school adviceeng
dc.title: Conselho escolar: um fortalecimento da gestão democrática na escola públicapor
dc.title.alternative: School council: building a democratic administration in the public schoolseng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Fortaleza, CE, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho objetiva identificar e analisar a importância do Conselho Escolar na consolidação das práticas e políticas pedagógicas e de gestão escolar praticadas nesta escola. Para tanto, é fundamental caracterizar as políticas educacionais vigentes no país, bem como identificar a atual prática de gestão democrática e participativa nas escolas públicas e identificar o atual desafio existente na gestão democrática da educação. A pesquisa realizada é bibliográfica e de campo, empreendendo uma análise descritiva e exploratória com dados primários e secundários cujo principal instrumento de coleta de dados é o questionário estruturado com perguntas fechadas e algumas abertas em caráter complementar. As principais temáticas abordadas são políticas educacionais, gestão administrativa, gestão democrática e participativa, bem como as bases políticas pedagógicas e o atual estágio da gestão democrática da educação. Constata-se que no que se refere à relevância do Conselho Escolar na formação da gestão democrática escolar constatou-se ser pelo fato de a comunidade escolar poder atuar em conjunto com professores, funcionários e equipe gestora, desenvolvendo formas de participação efetiva e democrática na consagração do projeto político pedagógico da comunidade escolar, bem como no desenvolvimento do plano administrativo sobre a programação e aplicação dos recursos para a manutenção e conservação da Escola, a fim de que a educação ministrada no local tenha o máximo de qualidade possível e que os recursos financeiros não sejam desviados, mas sim aplicado onde mais se faz necessário.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples
Acesso Aberto
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Acesso Aberto