Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Gräbner, Selia
dc.creator: Carvalho, Carini
dc.date.issued: 2007-07
dc.date.submitted: 2007
dc.description: Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em Controladoria Empresarial, RS, 2007.por
dc.description.abstract: The evolution of the production and consumption standards that had conducted the humanity since the beginning of the civilization brought challenges to the enterprise business process in the last century. The increase of the demand for products, due to the populational growth and the actual consumption model in the last few decades, as well as the practically exploiting and harmful techniques, caused a serious instability of the natural environment. This deficit, or environmental passive, is about the impossibility of Nature to normally restitute the indiscriminately extracted resources, placing at risk the continuity of development in face of a possible productive collapse. As an answer to the current problems, the capitalist administrative model has been modified in the last 50 years, based in the idea of rational exploration of the natural resources, added to the strengthening of the social productive movement. And so, the objective of this article is to trace, through the historical evolution of the enterprise system, how much the environmental depredation has affected, and how much the new market has made strategies for its solution. Through a descriptive-interpretative methodology, with a research in the official databases and available literature, it was possible to create a current picture of corporative actions, faced toward ideas of sustainability inside the businesses world. Moreover, it was possible to demonstrate that, even so the majority of the actions is still developed inside the idea of social marketing, the model of Regional Sustainable Development, applied by the Bank of Brazil, suggests a bigger insertion of the community and the means of production in an evolution of the extraction and consumption processes.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Desenvolvimentopor
dc.subject: Sustentávelpor
dc.subject: Empresapor
dc.subject: Meio ambientepor
dc.title: Gestão empresarial e a evolução do processo produtivo – o desenvolvimento sustentável nas instituições financeiras: uma análise do Banco do Brasilpor
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Santa Maria, RS, Brasil.por
dc.degree.specialization: Controladoria Empresarialpor
dc.description.resumo: A evolução dos padrões de consumo e de produção que regeram a humanidade desde o início da civilização trouxe desafios ao processo empresarial no último século. O aumento da demanda por produtos, bem como as técnicas exploratórias e danosas em prática causaram uma grave desestabilização dos meios naturais. Como forma de resposta aos problemas atuais, o modelo capitalista administrativo tem se modificado no decorrer dos últimos 50 anos, embasado na idéia de exploração racional dos meios naturais, agregada a fortificação social do movimento produtivo. Assim, o objetivo desse trabalho foi traçar, através da evolução histórica do sistema empresarial, tanto a depedração ocorrida no meio natural quanto as novas estratégias de mercado para a resolução desse problema. Através de uma metodologia histórico-interpretativa, com pesquisa nas bases de dados oficiais e na literatura disponível, foi possível criar um quadro atual de ação corporativa, voltada para idéias de sustentabilidade dentro do mundo dos negócios. Além disso, foi possível demonstrar que, muito embora a maioria das ações ainda seja desenvolvida dentro da idéia de marketing social, o modelo de Desenvolvimento Regional Sustentável, aplicado pelo Banco do Brasil, sugere uma maior inserção da comunidade e dos meios de produção numa evolução dos processos de extração e consumo.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Controladoria Empresarial [28]
    Coleção de trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Controladoria Empresarial
Mostrar registro simples