dc.creator | Strahl, Ditmar Adalberto | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-02-15 | |
dc.description.abstract | The present study has as general objective to analyze the social sustainability in a Mixed Agricultural Cooperative of Rio Grande do Sul - Brazil in the perception of the cooperative. Having as specific objectives: To analyze the cooperative principles in the perception of cooperative; analyze social sustainability in the perception of the cooperative; cooperative principles and social sustainability in the cooperative. The theoretical framework focuses on Sustainability, Sustainable Development, Social Sustainability and Cooperative Principles. As for the method, it is classified as a case study with a quantitative approach. As main results, we can highlight actions of social sustainability of COOPERATIVA Y with its associates, cooperatives and community, as well as investments in projects and practices to reduce waste and encourage recycling. Still, the degree of sustainability of the cooperative is very much linked to the economic dimension, a relatively normal fact in the business environment, considering that survival in the market is its first condition of existence. The relationship between cooperative principles and social sustainability is significant, because these principles are directly linked to the behavior and attitudes of the parties involved. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Sustentabilidade social | por |
dc.subject | Cooperativismo | por |
dc.subject | Desenvolvimento sustentável | por |
dc.subject | Social sustainability | eng |
dc.subject | Cooperativism | eng |
dc.subject | Sustainable development | eng |
dc.title | Sustentabilidade social: a percepção dos cooperados de uma cooperativa agrícola do Rio Grande do Sul - Brasil | por |
dc.title.alternative | Social sustainability: the perception of the cooperates of an agricultural cooperative of Rio Grande do Sul – Brazil | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo tem como objetivo geral analisar a sustentabilidade social em uma Cooperativa Agrícola Mista do Rio Grande do Sul – Brasil na percepção dos cooperados. Tendo como objetivos específicos: Analisar os princípios cooperativos na percepção de cooperados; analisar a sustentabilidade social na percepção dos cooperados; relacionar os princípios cooperativos e a sustentabilidade social na cooperativa. O referencial teórico concentra-se na Sustentabilidade, Desenvolvimento Sustentável, Sustentabilidade Social e Princípios Cooperativos. Quanto ao método, classifica-se como um estudo de caso com abordagem quantitativa. Como principais resultados, pode-se destacar ações de sustentabilidade social da COOPERATIVA Y junto aos seus associados, cooperados e comunidade, bem como investimentos em projetos e práticas para redução de resíduos e incentivo a reciclagem. Ainda, o grau de sustentabilidade da cooperativa está muito vinculado à dimensão econômica, fato relativamente normal no meio empresarial, tendo em vista que a sobrevivência no mercado é sua primeira condição de existência. A relação entre os princípios cooperativos com a sustentabilidade social é significativa, em virtude de esses princípios estarem diretamente ligados ao comportamento e atitudes das partes envolvidas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Madruga, Lúcia Rejane da Rosa Gama | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Madruga, Lúcia Rejane da Rosa Gama | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Beuron, Thiago Antonio | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Administração | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Administração | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |