Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Ludwig, Cristiane
dc.creator: Castaman, Joceli Cazarotto
dc.date.issued: 2009-08-07
dc.date.submitted: 2009
dc.description: Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2009.por
dc.description.abstract: This study aims to do a deeper theoretical dialogue about the educational in the context from school administration as a possibility for development of democratic management in schools. In this way, we present the reader a reflection about the role from school manager, regarding the challenges and changes in education. In the first chapter, we performed a history of education in Brazil, emphasizing the problems and the social function from school. In the second chapter, we investigated public policy and management education. In this chapter, we highlight the concept of democratic management and theoretical concepts for this way to emphasize the importance of participatory planning and construction of the project as a pedagogical tool for the improvement of teaching and learning of the student. Finally, we investigated the dialogue as a rethink on Educational Management, noting that the implementation of democratic management in schools is still far from a reality because of the many situations encountered. We conclude that from the moment the schools allow the participation of subjects in preparation for their actions, since the idea of management education is overcome limitations in that all are involved with responsibility. Not to be confused with giving up responsibilities, but allow all to share ideas, suggestions, plans and achievements in support of education.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Diálogopor
dc.subject: Gestãopor
dc.subject: Democraciapor
dc.title: O diálogo no contexto da gestão educacionalpor
dc.title.alternative: The dilogue in the context of educational managementeng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Constantina, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Educacional, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo objetiva realizar um aprofundamento teórico, acerca do diálogo no contexto da gestão educacional, como possibilidade de viabilização da gestão democrática na escola. Para tanto, buscamos apoio na abordagem qualitativa, utilizando como procedimento a pesquisa bibliográfica, abarcando as bases da gestão educacional para o norteamento do trabalho do gestor escolar, a fim de que se possa compreender a dinâmica dos estabelecimentos de ensino, como condição para a participação do processo de planejamento. Articulamos o debate em torno das categorias: gestão, diálogo e democracia. Concluímos que uma gestão escolar, que permita a participação dos sujeitos na elaboração de suas ações, abre possibilidades de construção de uma gestão pautada em uma racionalidade que auxilie na formação de espaços públicos democráticos.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Educacional - EaD [951]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional - EaD
Mostrar registro simples