dc.creator | Silva, Sandra Messa da | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-03-12 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research presents a study about the analysis of the Digital Personnel Files (AFD) from the archival perspective and its implementation in the context of the Federal Institutions of Higher Education – IFES. The objective of this research is to investigate the implementation of AFD, starting from the analysis of the norms determined by the Portaria Normativa / SEGRT number 4 (a normative instruction), published in March 10,
2016, emanated from the Ministry of Planning, which instituted AFD whithin the scope of the organs and entities of the Federal Public Administration's Civilian Staff System (SIPEC). The justification for this investigation is related to the result of the survey conducted in 2017, by the Observatory of Digital Documents, about the management and preservation of the digital archival documents of the IFES, that pointed the institutions don't consider as a priority the investment in the production, maintenance and access to the digital archival documents.
An incipient scenery for the compliance of the normative instruction could thus be seen. For this study, a theoretical frame of reference has been incorporated to substantiate the objectives of the research, regarding the
Cultural Patrimony, Documental Patrimony, Records and Digital Document, Diplomatic, Systemic Digital
Preservation and Chain Custody. The contextualization of the study involves the files national policies, the IFES, the AFD project which is part of the Federal Government Personnel Management System (SIGEPE) and respective legislation. Therefore this research is an applied, quali-quantitative and exploratory one. The data collection was made through questionnaires addressed to the IFES, National Archives and MP, through the
Electronic System of the Service of Information to the Citizen (e-SIC). In this study, it was found that the normative instruction /SEGRT/MP number 4, from the 10th of March, 2016, presents gaps and some inconsistencies, such as not informing which are the responsibilities of MP concerning the management, preservation and physical custody of the AFD documents, as well as the responsibilities of the IFES as producers, for the legal chain custody of those source of evidence documents. The referred normative instruction has been repealed by Regulatory Ordinance number 9, from the 1st of August, 2018 by the Personnel
Management Department of MP, which also sets out the guidelines of the National Archive. Besides that, MP didn't submit documentation to prove the utilization of the Archival Document Management Digital System
(SIGAD), nor the use of the Reliable Digital Archival Repository (RDC-Arq) for the management and preservation of the documents belonging to AFD. MP stated that the new SIGEPE-AFD implemented is an online database. Starting from the analysis and discussion of surveyed data it was possible to elaborate the guidelines to IFES, presenting alternatives for the production, preservation and access to archival documents which are source of evidence and generating sources of Digital Personnel Files. The transformation of the
Business Systems used by IFES into Business SIGAD is among the recommendations presented, according to one of the scenarios of RDC-Arq used together with SIGAD, presented by the Electronic Documents Technical
Chamber (CTDE), through the guideline number 3, published in November of 2015. The management of documents is an obligation of the Public Power and thus, the norms, recommendatios and guidelines issued by the National Council on Archives (CONARQ) and by the National Archive (AN) should be followed, as well as the Law number 8.159, published on January 8, 1991 and all the norms related to it. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Assentamento funcional digital | por |
dc.subject | Instituições Federais de Ensino Superior (IFES) | por |
dc.subject | Patrimônio documental | por |
dc.subject | Digital personnel files | eng |
dc.subject | Federal Institutions of Higher Education | eng |
dc.subject | Documental patrimony | eng |
dc.title | Análise do assentamento funcional digital (AFD) sob a perspectiva arquivística e sua implantação no âmbito das IFES | por |
dc.title.alternative | Analysis of the digital personnel files from the archival perspective and the implementation in the context of the IFES | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho apresenta um estudo sobre a análise do Assentamento Funcional Digital (AFD) sob a perspectiva arquivística e sua implantação no âmbito das Instituições Federais de Ensino Superior (IFES). O objetivo desta pesquisa é investigar a implantação do AFD, a partir da análise da Portaria Normativa / SEGRT nº 4, de 10 de março de 2016, emanada pelo Ministério do Planejamento, Desenvolvimento e Gestão (MP), que efetivou a instituição do AFD no âmbito dos órgãos e entidades do Sistema de Pessoal Civil da Administração Pública
Federal (SIPEC). A justificativa para essa investigação está relacionada ao resultado da pesquisa realizada, em
2017, pelo Observatório de Documentos Digitais quanto à gestão e preservação dos documentos arquivísticos digitais das IFES do país. Tal estudo apontou que as instituições não consideram como prioridade investir na produção, manutenção e acesso aos documentos arquivísticos digitais, constatando-se, portanto, um cenário, ainda, incipiente para atendimento desta normativa. Para isso, foi levantado um referencial teórico para fundamentar os objetivos da pesquisa, acerca do Patrimônio Cultural, Patrimônio Documental, Documento
Arquivístico e Documento Arquivístico Digital, Diplomática, Preservação Digital Sistêmica e Cadeia de
Custódia Arquivística. A contextualização do estudo envolve a política nacional de arquivos, as IFES, o Projeto
AFD que faz parte do Sistema de Gestão de Pessoas (SIGEPE) e as respectivas normativas. Trata-se, portanto, de uma pesquisa de natureza aplicada, quali/quantitativa, exploratória. A coleta de dados foi efetuada por meio de questionamentos dirigidos às IFES, ao Arquivo Nacional e MP, via Sistema Eletrônico do Serviço de
Informação ao Cidadão (e-SIC). Nesse estudo foi constatado que a Portaria Normativa / SEGRT nº 4, de 10 de março de 2016, apresentava lacunas e inconsistências, tais como, não informar quais as responsabilidades do MP acerca da gestão, preservação e custódia física dos documentos do AFD, bem como, as responsabilidades dos órgãos produtores - as IFES -, pela custódia legal dos documentos arquivísticos fonte de prova. A referida normativa foi revogada pela Portaria Normativa / SGP nº 9, de 1º de agosto de 2018, da Secretaria de Gestão de
Pessoas do MP, a qual, também, estabelece observância às orientações emanadas pelo Arquivo Nacional. Apesar disso, o MP não confirmou e não apresentou documentação que comprove a utilização de Sistema Informatizado de Gestão Arquivística de Documentos (SIGAD) e Repositório Arquivístico Digital Confiável (RDC-Arq) para gestão e preservação dos documentos do AFD e afirma que o novo sistema SIGEPE-AFD implementado, tratase de um banco de dados online. A partir da análise e discussão dos dados levantados, foi possível elaborar recomendações direcionadas às IFES, apresentando alternativas voltadas à produção, preservação e acesso aos documentos arquivísticos funcionais fonte de prova e fonte geradora do Assentamento Funcional Digital. Entre as recomendações apresentadas, está a transformação de Sistemas de Negócio utilizados pelas IFES em SIGAD de Negócio, de acordo com um dos Cenários de uso de RDC-Arq em conjunto com o SIGAD, apresentados pela
Câmara Técnica de Documentos Eletrônicos (CTDE), por meio da Orientação Técnica nº 3, de novembro de
2015. A gestão de documentos é dever do Poder Público e para isso, as normas, as recomendações e as orientações emanadas pelo Conselho Nacional de Arquivos (CONARQ) e pelo Arquivo Nacional (AN) devem ser respeitadas, assim como, a Lei nº 8.159, de 08 de janeiro de 1991 e demais normativas a ela vinculadas. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Flores, Daniel | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Viana, Gilberto Fladimar Rodrigues | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rocha, Rafael Port da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | História | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Patrimônio Cultural | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |