Mostrar registro simples
dc.creator: Castro, João Juliano Monteblanco
dc.date.issued: 2019-02-27
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation analyzes the potential of using the Virtual Learning Environment (AVEA) Moodle, as a tool to support educational management in the scholarship sector of the Open University of Brazil (UAB), within the Federal University of Santa Maria (UFSM), and managed by the Center for Educational Technology (NTE). The NTE uses as educational network technologies as tools to support educational management and training. Taking into account a growing integration of technologies that converge to the optimization of work routines, the use of AVEA Moodle is a innovative and technological tool to support educational management, training and democratization of information. Thus, this project has as general objective to evaluate the potentialities of AVEA Moodle as a support to the Coordination of Improvement of Higher Education Personnel (CAPES) referring to the courses of the UAB system, managed by the NTE in UFSM. The specific objectives of this project are: instrumentalize the course coordinators, mentoring coordinators and the NTE administrative sector in the use of AVEA Moodle for educational management of authorization of the CAPES scholarship of the UAB system at UFSM; elaborate a tutorial with information on the processes used in the educational management of the CAPES scholarships of the UAB system in UFSM (product); and to hold an event to evaluate the instrumentation of the educational management of authorization of the CAPES scholarships of the UAB system in UFSM and the tutorial.The bibliographic review first deals with a study of theories about UAB, such as the UAB system, CAPES, the Management System for Scholarships (SGB), the context of the CAPES scholarships of the UAB system and the scholarship sector of NTE. Therefore, it is approached the Virtual Environment of Teaching-Learning, having as subitems the AVEA Moodle and the descriptive of the possibilities of use of Moodle. Finally, the presentation of "tutorial" and "training". The results demonstrated that the use of the educational technologies in the network, in this case the potential use of the AVEA Moodle as support to the educational management in the mediation of CAPES scholarships of the UAB System make the process more fluid, democratic and transparent, being a differential in the instrumentalization and democratization of information.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Democratizaçãopor
dc.subject: AVEA Moodlepor
dc.subject: Tecnologias educacionais em redepor
dc.subject: Gestão educacionalpor
dc.subject: Sistema UABpor
dc.subject: Democratizationeng
dc.subject: Networked educational technologieseng
dc.subject: Educational managementeng
dc.subject: UAB systemeng
dc.title: Potencialidades do uso do moodle na gestão educacional de bolsas Capes do sistema Universidade Aberta do Brasil no âmbito da Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.title.alternative: Potentialities of the use of the moodle in the educational management of resources Capes of the open University of Brazil whitin the Federal University of Santa Mariaeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação analisa as potencialidades do uso do Ambiente Virtual de Ensino- Aprendizagem (AVEA) Moodle como ferramenta de apoio à gestão educacional no setor de bolsas da Universidade Aberta do Brasil (UAB), no âmbito da Universidade Federal de Santa Maria (UFSM), e gerido pelo Núcleo de Tecnologia Educacional (NTE). O NTE utiliza as tecnologias educacionais em rede como ferramentas de apoio à gestão educacional e à capacitação. Levando-se em conta a crescente integração de tecnologias que convergem para a otimização das rotinas de trabalho, temse na utilização do AVEA Moodle uma ferramenta inovadora e tecnológica de gestão e democratização da informação. Assim, tem-se como objetivo geral analisar a potencialidade de uso do AVEA Moodle como apoio à gestão educacional de bolsas da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior (CAPES) referentes aos cursos do sistema UAB, geridos pelo NTE na UFSM. Os objetivos específicos deste projeto são: instrumentalizar os coordenadores de curso, coordenadores de tutoria e o setor administrativo do NTE no uso do AVEA Moodle para gestão educacional de autorização das bolsas CAPES do sistema UAB na UFSM; elaborar um tutorial com informações sobre os processos utilizados na gestão educacional de autorização das bolsas CAPES do sistema UAB na UFSM (produto); e realizar um evento de capacitação para avaliação da instrumentalização da gestão educacional de autorização das bolsas CAPES do sistema UAB na UFSM e do tutorial. A revisão bibliográfica aborda, primeiramente, um estudo das teorias a respeito da UAB, tendo como subitens: o sistema UAB, a CAPES, o Sistema de Gestão de Bolsas (SGB), o contexto das bolsas CAPES do sistema UAB e o setor de bolsas do NTE. Por conseguinte, é abordado o Ambiente Virtual de Ensino-Aprendizagem, tendo como subitens o AVEA Moodle e o descritivo das possibilidades de uso do Moodle. Por fim, a apresentação de “tutorial” e de “capacitação”. Os resultados demonstraram que o uso das tecnologias educacionais em rede, neste caso a potencialidade de uso do AVEA Moodle como apoio à gestão educacional na mediação de bolsas CAPES do Sistema UAB deixam o processo mais fluido, democrático e transparente, sendo um diferencial na instrumentalização e democratização da informação.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Tybusch, Jerônimo Siqueira
dc.contributor.referee1: Oliveira, Andréia Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Silva, Gilson Luiz Piber da
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Tecnologias Educacionais em Redepor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educaçãopor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
Mostrar registro simples
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International
Exceto quando indicado o contrário, a licença deste item é descrito como Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International