dc.contributor.advisor | Ferreira, Liliana Soares | |
dc.creator | Santos, André Michel dos | |
dc.date.issued | 2009-08-07 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2009 | |
dc.description | Monografia (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Educacional, EaD, RS, 2009. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This work was developed from the qualitative approach, using the literature search and analysis of content, whose main focus is deployed from category management, school, social service and participation. It presents a brief explanation of the Social
Service, viewing it from the context of integration of the school social worker in private and / or philanthropic and public of Rio Grande do Sul and the country. It was based on this assumption to analyze the relationship between school management and Social Service, is clarify the contributions of the social worker to strengthen school management, bias in the democratization of education. As a result, indicates that the relationship is between school management and social work from the understanding that both are closely linked, with the aim of working towards the exercise of the empowerment, autonomy and citizenship of the school community.
Thus, the role of social worker in the school context is the realization of a full school management. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Serviço social | por |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | por |
dc.subject | Assistente social | por |
dc.subject | Social service | eng |
dc.subject | School management | eng |
dc.subject | Social | eng |
dc.title | As contribuições do serviço social para o fortalecimento da gestão escolar | por |
dc.title.alternative | The contributions of social services for strengthening management school | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especialização | por |
dc.degree.local | Polo de São João do Polêsine, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.degree.specialization | Gestão Educacional, EaD | por |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho foi desenvolvido a partir da abordagem qualitativa, utilizando-se da pesquisa bibliográfica e análise de conteúdo, cujo foco central desdobrou-se a partir das categorias Gestão, Escola, Serviço Social e Participação. Apresenta-se uma breve explanação sobre o Serviço Social, visualizando-o a partir do contexto de inserção do Assistente Social na realidade escolar privada e/ou filantrópica e pública do Rio Grande do Sul e do país. Partiu-se deste pressuposto para analisar as relações entre Gestão Escolar e Serviço Social, elucidando-se as contribuições do
Assistente Social para o fortalecimento da Gestão Escolar, no viés da democratização da educação. Como resultado, aponta-se as relações que há entre
Gestão Escolar e Serviço Social, a partir do entendimento que ambas são intimamente ligadas, com o objetivo de trabalhar em prol do exercício da emancipação, autonomia e cidadania da comunidade escolar. Assim, a atuação do
Assistente Social no contexto escolar representa a efetivação de uma Gestão
Escolar plena. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |