dc.contributor.advisor: Lima, Suzinara Beatriz Soares de
dc.creator: Todendi, Pâmela Ferreira
dc.date.issued: 2011-07-01
dc.date.submitted: 2011
dc.description: Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sul, Curso de Especialização em Gestão de Organização Pública em Saúde, EaD, RS, 2011.por
dc.description.abstract: This work strenghtens the importance of decentralization of the services in the area of health, from the regionalization of these with municipalities’ pole. Since the creation of Unified Health System (SUS), seek strategies of regionalization and become hierarchical health care to the population. The aim of this study is to know the implementation of municipalities-pole since the organization of the micro-regional health’s systems following a solid bibliographic review, identifying the advantages of these services to the population. It is imperative the triggering and strenghtening of politics actions and technical-administrative in the federal ambit, like state and municipal for the organization of the microrregional health’s system in order to solve the problems and health’s needs to the population in each place.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Serviços de saúdepor
dc.subject: Gestão em saúdepor
dc.subject: Regionalizaçãopor
dc.subject: Health servicespor
dc.subject: Health managementeng
dc.subject: Regional health planningeng
dc.title: Regionalização dos serviços de saúde - municípios pólo: revisão bibliográfica de 2000 - 2010por
dc.title.alternative: Regionalization of the healt’s service – pole towns bibliographic from 2000 to 2010eng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Sobradinho, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão de Organização Pública em Saúde, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho reforça a importância da descentralização dos serviços na área da saúde, a partir da regionalização de municípios pólo. Desde a criação do Sistema Único de Saúde (SUS), buscam-se estratégias de regionalização e hierarquização da assistência à saúde da população brasileira, no intuito da resolução de problemas e agravos a sua saúde. Como objetivo deste estudo, tem-se identificar as publicações sobre a regionalização dos serviços de saúde por meio de municípios-pólo seguindo uma revisão bibliográfica, evidenciando as vantagens destes serviços à população. Faz-se imperativo o desencadeamento e fortalecimento de ações políticas e técnico-administrativas no âmbito federal, estadual e municipal para a organização dos sistemas microrregionais de saúde a fim de resolver os problemas e necessidades de saúde da população de cada local.por
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::SAUDE COLETIVA::SAUDE PUBLICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Superior Norte do Rio Grande do Sulpor