dc.contributor.advisor | Menezes, Eliana da Costa Pereira de | |
dc.creator | Bastos, Marilia Salles | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-12-14 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2017 | |
dc.description | Trabalho de conclusão de curso (graduação) - Universidade Federal de Santa
Maria, Centro de Educação, Curso de Educação Especial Diurno, RS, 2017. | por |
dc.description.abstract | This research emerges from concerns about our Special Education policies that are challenging the school context. In particular, in our investigation, we deal about the conceptions and pedagogical practices that are being built amid changes in the educational field. The general objective was understanding the conceptions that compose the pedagogical practices considered “practices of curriculum adaptation” developed in the context of inclusive education. As specific objectives, we sought to know the conceptions that vase the pedagogical practices developed at school and identify the pedagogical practices developed in the context of inclusive education. The methodology is characterized by qualitative research in a sociocultural narrative approach, and for the data collection it was used the semi structured narrative interviews. The collaborators were three teachers from the initial years and a special educator from a school in the municipal education system from Santa Maria
– RS. Our writing is based, beyond the legal papers, on the studies of Bolzan (2002), Beyer (2008),
Michels et al (2010), Carvalho (2013), Libâneo (2013), Ball et al. (2016), among others. With this investigation we understand that besides the challenges, doubts, anguish, “mistakes” and
“successes”, attempts, expectations … in the group of teachers, it seems that there is a professional
“tuning”, in the search for doing and being the most correspondent as possible in the context of inclusive education. Sometimes, it is by producing special education as a fundamental element in the school reconfiguration – practice articulation -, which seems to be more consolidated, sometimes it is by producing special education as a possible addendum, which proposed the approximation of pedagogical practices by some teachers through curriculum adaptations. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Educação especial | por |
dc.subject | Práticas pedagógicas | por |
dc.subject | Adaptações curriculares | por |
dc.subject | Concepções de professoras | por |
dc.subject | Special education | eng |
dc.subject | Pedagogycal practices | eng |
dc.subject | Curriculum adaptation | eng |
dc.subject | Teacher’s conceptions | eng |
dc.title | Práticas pedagógicas na perspectiva da educação inclusiva: narrativas de professoras | por |
dc.title.alternative | Pedagogycal practices in the perspective of inclusive education: teachers’ narratives | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil. | por |
dc.degree.graduation | Educação Especial Diurno | por |
dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa surge de inquietações acerca das políticas da educação especial que vem desafiando o contexto escolar. Em especial, na nossa investigação, tratamos sobre as concepções e práticas pedagógicas que estão sendo construídas em meio às mudanças na educação. Nosso objetivo geral foi compreender as concepções que compõem as práticas pedagógicas consideradas “práticas de adaptação curricular” desenvolvidas no contexto da educação inclusiva. Como objetivos específicos buscamos conhecer as concepções que fundamentam as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas na escola e identificar as práticas pedagógicas desenvolvidas no contexto da educação inclusiva. A metodologia caracteriza-se como pesquisa qualitativa de abordagem narrativa sociocultural, e para a coleta dos dados utilizamos a entrevista narrativa semiestruturada. As colaboradoras foram três professoras dos anos iniciais e uma educadora especial de uma escola da rede municipal de ensino, de Santa Maria - RS. Nossa escrita fundamenta-se, além dos documentos legais, nos estudos de
Bolzan (2002), Beyer (2008), Michels et al (2010), Carvalho (2013), Libâneo (2013), Ball et al. (2016), entre outros. Com esta investigação, entendemos que apesar dos desafios, das dúvidas, angústias,
“erros” e “acertos”, tentativas, expectativas... entre o grupo de professoras, nos parece que há uma
“sintonia” profissional, na busca de fazer e ser o mais correspondente possível para/no contexto da educação inclusiva. Ora produzindo a educação especial como elemento fundamental na reconfiguração da escola – articulação de práticas – o que parece estar mais firmado, ora produzindo a educação especial como um possível adendo, que propõe a aproximação de práticas pedagógicas, por algumas professoras, por meio das adaptações curriculares. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Educação | por |