Mostrar registro simples
dc.contributor.advisor: Lock, Fernando do Nascimento
dc.creator: Fachina, Paula Fernanda
dc.date.issued: 2013-01-07
dc.date.submitted: 2013
dc.description: Artigo (especialização) - Universidade Federal de Santa Maria, Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas, Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública, EaD, RS, 2013.por
dc.description.abstract: The transparency on public administration transcends the legal exigencies, because it main contribution resides in the possibility of participation of the society in the administration of public resources. The Fiscal Responsibility Act exercised a fundamental role in the direction of discipline the public accounts, seeking for the fiscal equilibrium. Moreover, the Fiscal Responsibility Act detached the necessity of transparency on the Public Administration and established instruments and mechanisms to guarantee such transparency. This study has as main finality to verify if the municipalities of the State of Rio Grande do Sul are accomplishing the exigency of divulgate, in electronic form, two instruments of transparency due to the act: the Resumed Report of Budgetary Execution and the Report of Fiscal Management. The research was realized on the Brazilian National Treasury website, where the Secretariat of National Treasury publishes the reports forwarded by the municipalities throughout the System of Collecting of Accounting Data of Federation Entities. The result showed a accomplished advance with the Fiscal Responsibility Act, because the most of the cities of Rio Grande do Sul publishes the reports required by law.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Administração públicapor
dc.subject: Lei de responsabilidade fiscalpor
dc.subject: Transparênciapor
dc.title: A lei de responsabilidade fiscal e a transparência da gestão pública: uma análise dos municípios do Rio Grande do Sulpor
dc.title.alternative: The act of fiscal responsibility and the transparency of the public administration: an analysis of the cities of Rio Grande do Suleng
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Especializaçãopor
dc.degree.local: Polo de Picada Café, RS, Brasilpor
dc.degree.specialization: Gestão Pública, EaDpor
dc.description.resumo: A transparência na gestão pública transcende as exigências legais, pois sua principal contribuição reside na possibilidade de participação da sociedade na gestão dos recursos públicos. A Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal exerceu papel fundamental no sentido de disciplinar as contas públicas, primando pelo equilíbrio fiscal. Além disso, a Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal destacou a necessidade de transparência na Administração Pública e instituiu instrumentos e dispositivos para garantir esta transparência. Este estudo teve por finalidade verificar se os municípios do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul estão cumprindo a exigência de divulgar, em meio eletrônico, dois instrumentos de transparência previstos pela lei: o Relatório Resumido de Execução Orçamentária e o Relatório de Gestão Fiscal. A pesquisa foi realizada no site do Tesouro Nacional, onde a Secretaria do Tesouro Nacional publica os relatórios encaminhados pelos municípios através do Sistema de Coleta de Dados Contábeis dos Entes da Federação. O resultado demonstrou o avanço conquistado com a Lei de Responsabilidade Fiscal, pois a maioria dos municípios gaúchos publica os relatórios exigidos pela lei.por
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanaspor
Arquivos deste item
Este item aparece na(s) seguinte(s) coleção(s)
  • Gestão Pública - EaD [328]
    Coleção dos trabalhos de conclusão do Curso de Especialização em Gestão Pública - EaD
Mostrar registro simples