dc.contributor.advisor | Rosa, Robson Machado da | |
dc.creator | Kunzler, Amanda Batistella | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-06-27 | |
dc.date.submitted | 2019-06 | |
dc.description.abstract | Corporate decision-making requires management to be done broadly, not only involving financial results, but also all relevant information and metrics for business continuity and strategy. The analysis of the efficiency of clients is fundamental, as they are responsible for the billing and, consequently, for several financial indicators or not, important for the company. The present work seeks to verify, through the Data Envelopment Analysis (DEA), if the clients with the largest participation in the global income of an accounting office in Tapera/RS are the most efficient clients in relation to the operational time spent, intends to evaluate the cost/benefit relation of the customers. The research is characterized as descriptive, classified technically as bibliographical, with the qualitative approach of the problem. The data analysis is classified as deductive and comparative, using the statistical method of quartiles. Customers efficiency was calculated in a general way and by segment, commerce and services, through the ISYDS (Integrated Decision Support System) software, in the DEA-CCR and DEA-BCC models, both with input and output orientation. The results showed that the clients who pay the highest accounting fees are the most efficient for the two sectors analyzed. As for the proposed targets of improvement of inefficient clients, the analysis of the company manager will be necessary to evaluate if it is possible to carry out the implementation, since the values proposed for the changes are significant. | eng |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.subject | Análise de eficiência | por |
dc.subject | Efficiency analysis | eng |
dc.subject | Análise envoltória de dados | por |
dc.subject | Clientes | por |
dc.subject | Data envelopment analysis | eng |
dc.subject | Customers | eng |
dc.title | Avaliação da eficiência dos clientes de uma empresa de serviços contábeis de Tapera - RS | por |
dc.title.alternative | Efficiency evaluation of customers results of an accounting office in the city of Tapera, Rio Grande do Sul state | eng |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso de Graduação | por |
dc.degree.local | Santa Maria, RS, Brasil | por |
dc.description.resumo | As tomadas de decisões nas empresas requerem que a gestão seja feita de forma ampla, não envolvendo apenas resultados financeiros, mas também todas as informações e métricas relevantes para a continuidade e estratégia do negócio. A análise da eficiência de clientes é fundamental, pois são eles os responsáveis pelo faturamento e, consequentemente, por diversos indicadores financeiros ou não, importantes para a empresa. O presente trabalho busca verificar, por meio da Análise Envoltória de Dados (DEA), se os clientes com maior participação no faturamento global de um escritório de contabilidade em Tapera/RS são os clientes mais eficientes em relação ao tempo operacional despendido, ou seja, pretende avaliar a relação custo/benefício dos clientes. A pesquisa caracteriza-se como descritiva, classificada tecnicamente como bibliográfica, com a abordagem do problema de forma qualitativa. A análise de dados é classificada como dedutiva e comparativa, através do método estatístico de quartis. A eficiência dos clientes foi calculada de forma geral e por segmento, comércio e serviços, através do software SIAD (Sistema Integrado de Apoio à Decisão), nas modelagens DEA-CCR e DEA-BCC, ambas com orientação a inputs e outputs. Os resultados apontaram que os clientes que pagam os maiores honorários contábeis são os mais eficientes para os dois setores analisados. Quanto aos alvos propostos de melhoria dos clientes ineficientes caberá a análise do gestor da empresa para avaliar se é possível realizar a implementação, visto que os valores propostos para as mudanças são significativos. | por |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ADMINISTRACAO::CIENCIAS CONTABEIS | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |