dc.creator | Rodrigues, Mariele Borkowski | |
dc.date.issued | 2019-01-31 | |
dc.description.abstract | In the present work two new series of 1,2,3-triazoles-1,4-disubstituted 20-33 obtained by the reaction of 1,3-dipolar cycloaddition, Click-type, were synthesized between the alkaloids derived from benzocalcogenoanilines and the azides of 1,3-chalcogenazoles-2-substituted with the objective of joining three classes of interesting heterocyclic compounds and to explore the biological properties of these molecules in question. Compounds 17-19 were obtained from the bimolecular nucleophilic substitution reaction (SN2) in yields ranging from 55-90% and the alkynes 7, 8 and 26, 27 were also synthesized by SN2 reaction and demonstrated yields ranging from 30-55%. For the synthesis of 1,2,3-triazoles-1,4-disubstituted 25-33, the 1,3-dipolar cycloaddition reaction, which involves azides 17-19 and alkynes in the presence of copper catalyst (CuI) and a mixture of solvents t-BuOH/H2O to obtain the triazole 20-25, whereas for the synthesis of the triazoles 28-33 water was used as the solvent. Yields for the obtained compounds ranged from 75-98% and 72-98%, respectively. According to the tests of antimicrobial activity, a considerable number of compounds were active against the tested microorganisms. The compounds were evaluated for in vitro antimicrobial activity against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria, as well as antifungal activity, with 25a-d compounds showing promising results both in terms of antimicrobial and antioxidant activity. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | 1,2,3-triazóis-1,4-substituídos | por |
dc.subject | Cicloadição 1,3-dipolar | por |
dc.subject | Benzocalcogenoanilinas | por |
dc.subject | 1,3-calcogenazóis | por |
dc.subject | Atividade antimicrobiana | por |
dc.subject | Avaliação do potencial antioxidante | por |
dc.subject | 1,2,3-triazoles-1,4-substituted | eng |
dc.subject | 1,3-dipolar cycloaddition | eng |
dc.subject | Benzocalcogenoanilines | eng |
dc.subject | 1,3-chalcogenazoles | eng |
dc.subject | Antimicrobian activity | eng |
dc.subject | Evaluation of antioxidant potential | eng |
dc.title | Síntese e avaliação biológica de 1,2,3-triazóis-1,4-dissubstituídos derivados de benzocalcogenoanilinas e 2-aril-4-(azidometil)-1,3-calcogenazóis | por |
dc.title.alternative | Synthesis and biological evaluation of 1,2,3-triazoles-1,4-disubstituted derived from benzochalcogenoanilines and 2-aryl-4- (azidomethyl) -1,3-chalcogenazoles | eng |
dc.type | Tese | por |
dc.description.resumo | No presente trabalho foram sintetizadas duas novas séries de 1,2,3-triazóis-1,4-dissubstituídos 20-33 obtidas através da reação de cicloadição 1,3-dipolar, tipo Click, entre os alcinos derivados de benzocalcogenoanilinas e as azidas provenientes de 1,3-calcogenazóis-2-substituídos com o objetivo de unir três classes de compostos heterocíclicos interessantes e explorar as propriedades biológicas destas moléculas em questão. Os compostos 17-19 foram obtidos a partir de reação de substituição nucleofílica bimolecular (SN2) em rendimentos que variaram de 55-90% e os alcinos 7, 8 e 26, 27 foram também sintetizados por reação de SN2 e demonstraram rendimentos que variaram de 30-55%. Para a síntese de 1,2,3-triazóis-1,4-dissubstituídos 25-33, utilizou-se a reação de cicloadição 1,3-dipolar, que envolve azidas 17-19 e alcinos na presença de catalisador de cobre (CuI) adequado e uma mistura de solventes t-BuOH/H2O para obtenção dos triazóis 20-25, enquanto que para a síntese dos triazóis 28-33 utilizou-se água como solvente. Os rendimentos para os compostos obtidos variaram de 75-98% e 72-98%, respectivamente. De acordo com os testes de atividade antimicrobiana, um número considerável de compostos apresentaram-se ativos frente aos microrganismos testados. Os compostos foram avaliados quanto à atividade antibacteriana in vitro contra bactérias Gram-positivas e Gram-negativas, e também com relação à atividade antifúngica, merecendo destaque os compostos 25a-d os quais demonstraram resultados promissores tanto em termos de atividade antimicrobiana quanto antioxidante. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Dornelles, Luciano | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Fantinel, Leonardo | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Ilha, Vinicius | |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Dalcol, Ionara Irion | |
dc.contributor.referee4 | Schumacher, Ricardo Frederico | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Química | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Química | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA::QUIMICA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Naturais e Exatas | por |