dc.creator | Mayer, Andressa Sauzem | |
dc.date.issued | 2017-05-26 | |
dc.description.abstract | Psychological practices have historically permeated institutionalizing interventions for juvenile offenders. With the legislative changes for children and adolescents next to the theoretical-ideological transformations of Psychology, the field of Socioeducation enters. This study aims to understand the work and professional practices of psychologists in this context. The research was carried out by 11 psychologists who worked and worked in the open and closed media with adolescents in compliance with socio-educational measures. Interviews were conducted, qualitatively analyzed according to the content analysis. The data presented the psychologist as a worker; questioning the place that Psychology occupies in Socioeducation as a policy under construction; in view of the academic formation and the relation between theory and practice; considering the perceptions and subjective perspectives of psychologists in this context. The psychological practices highlight the creation of a space of subjectivation for the adolescent and the construction of a therapeutic bond. The challenges of socio-educational interventions and the possibilities of using different potentially innovative methodologies are perceived. The relationship between Psychology and the effectiveness of socio-educational measures is problematic. It is understood that the psychologist's work with socio-educational measures requires constant technical-theoretical as well as ideological reflections. Recidivism rests on the adversities of malfunctioning, given the possibility of standardization of psychological interventions, but also on the conditions and resources that subsidize the performance of these practices. The importance of the psychologist in Socioeducation is emphasized, besides understanding the complexity of this phenomenon and the articulation of multidisciplinary and intersectoral strategies. | eng |
dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES | por |
dc.language | por | por |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Santa Maria | por |
dc.subject | Psicologia | por |
dc.subject | Práticas psicológicas | por |
dc.subject | Medidas socioeducativas | por |
dc.subject | Políticas públicas | por |
dc.subject | Psychology work | eng |
dc.subject | Psychological practices | eng |
dc.subject | Socio-educational measure | eng |
dc.subject | Public policy | eng |
dc.title | Psicologia e socioeducação: práticas, perspectivas e possibilidades | por |
dc.title.alternative | Psychology and socioeducation: practices, perspectives and possibilities | eng |
dc.type | Dissertação | por |
dc.description.resumo | As práticas psicológicas historicamente permearam as intervenções institucionalizantes para menores infratores. Com as mudanças legislativas para crianças e adolescentes junto às transformações teórico-ideológicas da Psicologia, adentra-se o campo da Socioeducação. Esse estudo tem como objetivo compreender o trabalho e as práticas profissionais de psicólogos nesse contexto. Fizeram parte da pesquisa 11 psicólogos que trabalharam e trabalhavam nos meios aberto e fechado com adolescentes em cumprimento de medida socioeducativa. Foram realizadas entrevistas, analisadas qualitativamente conforme a análise de conteúdo. Os dados apresentaram o psicólogo como trabalhador; questionando o lugar que a Psicologia ocupa na Socioeducação como política em construção; tendo em vista a formação acadêmica e a relação entre teoria e prática; considerando as percepções e perspectivas subjetivas dos psicólogos nesse contexto. As práticas psicológicas destacam a criação de um espaço de subjetivação para o adolescente e a construção de um vínculo terapêutico. Percebem-se os desafios das intervenções socioeducativas e as possibilidades da utilização de diferentes metodologias potencialmente inovadoras. Problematiza-se sobre a relação entre a Psicologia e a eficácia das medidas socioeducativas. Entende-se que o trabalho do psicólogo junto às medidas socioeducativas exige constantes reflexões técnico-teóricas, mas também ideológicas. A reincidência recai sobre as adversidades de funcionamentos falhos, tendo em vista a possibilidade de normatização das intervenções psicológicas, mas também sobre as condições e os recursos que subsidiam o desempenho dessas práticas. Ressalta-se a importância do psicólogo na Socioeducação, além de compreender a complexidade desse fenômeno e a articulação de estratégias multidisciplinares e intersetoriais. | por |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santos, Samara Silva dos | |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Perrone, Claudia Maria | |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Cruz, Lílian Rodrigues da | |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | por |
dc.publisher.department | Psicologia | por |
dc.publisher.initials | UFSM | por |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Psicologia | por |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIA | por |
dc.publisher.unidade | Centro de Ciências Sociais e Humanas | por |