dc.creator: Souza, Miria Jair Vieira de
dc.date.issued: 2018-08-06
dc.description.abstract: The research was based on the research on the possibilities of continuing education of Physical Education teachers who work in the initial years, in the municipality of Santa Maria, RS. The methodology was characterized as dialectical critic appropriating historical materialism as theoretical foundation. As research techniques, we used document analyzes that govern the right to continuous training at the municipal level; application of questionnaires with teachers of Physical Education of this same network of education and another questionnaire carried out with the pedagogical sector of the Municipal Secretariat of Education Santa Maria. The work is in line with the research line "Sociocultural and Pedagogical Aspects of Physical Education" with emphasis in the content category - Continuing Education, as well as in the methodological category of the totality in the initial years of the teaching area in question. The qualification of teachers through continuous training, from the beginning shows that the process of appropriation of knowledge and pedagogical actions are constantly built, presenting itself fundamental and its absence opens a huge gap in the professional life of teachers, making the inherent transformations impossible. school and social context. Therefore, we confirm our hypothesis raised initially in this study; that the continued formation in the municipal network is precarious and does not sufficiently consider the contributions that the pedagogical and didactic work needs.eng
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Santa Mariapor
dc.subject: Formação continuadapor
dc.subject: Anos iniciaispor
dc.subject: Educação físicapor
dc.subject: Continuing educationeng
dc.subject: Early yearseng
dc.subject: Physical educationeng
dc.title: Formação continuada, desafios e superações para professores de educação física nos anos iniciais do município de Santa Maria – RSpor
dc.title.alternative: Continued training, challenges and overcomings for physical education teachers in the initial years of the municipality of Santa Maria - RSeng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor
dc.description.resumo: A Pesquisa partiu da investigação sobre as possibilidades de formação continuada de professores de Educação Física que atuam nos anos iniciais, no município de Santa Maria, RS. A metodologia caracterizou-se crítico dialético apropriando-se do materialismo histórico como fundamentação teórica. Como técnica de pesquisa utilizou-se de análises de documentos que regem o direito à formação continuada no âmbito municipal; aplicação de questionários com professores de Educação Física desta mesma rede de ensino e um outro questionário realizado com o setor pedagógico da Secretaria Municipal de Educação Santa Maria. O trabalho vai ao encontro da linha de pesquisa “Aspectos Socioculturais e Pedagógicos da Educação Física” com destaque na categoria de conteúdo- Formação Continuada, bem como na categoria metodológica da totalidade nos anos iniciais da área de ensino em questão. A qualificação de professores por meio das formações continuadas, desde o princípio mostra que o processo de apropriação do conhecimento e as ações pedagógicas são construídos constantemente, apresentando-se fundamental e sua ausência abre uma imensa lacuna na vida profissional dos docentes, inviabilizando as transformações inerentes ao contexto escolar e social. Para tanto, confirmamos nossa hipótese levantada inicialmente neste estudo; que as formações continuadas na rede municipal são precárias e não contemplam suficientemente os aportes que o trabalho pedagógico e didático necessitam.por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Maristela da Silva
dc.contributor.referee1: Marin, Elizara Carolina
dc.contributor.referee2: Baccin, Ecléa Vanessa Canei
dc.publisher.country: Brasilpor
dc.publisher.department: Educação Físicapor
dc.publisher.initials: UFSMpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Físicapor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE::EDUCACAO FISICApor
dc.publisher.unidade: Centro de Educação Física e Desportospor